Helton Leite 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Antalyaspor in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Antalyaspor in 2022/23 · Position: Goalkeeper.

Helton Leite (Antalyaspor, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (276 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.28. Started 3 of 3.

Helton Leite (Antalyaspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 June 2023).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Helton Leite is a goalkeeper at Antalyaspor, with three appearances and 276 minutes in the Süper Lig 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across three appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 19th percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players. Helton Leite has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 92 minutes. That is 9% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (276 of 3240 across 36 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Helton Leite has saved 63.6% of the shots on target faced in the Süper Lig 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.59 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 2.28 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (276 minutes) versus 3.27 across every season on record (3522 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.4, 2.3 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.0.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
276
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 92 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Süper Lig minutes available (276 of 3240).

Against his career: 2.28 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (276 minutes) · 3.27 across every season on record (3522 minutes).

Süper Lig only: 3 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

Helton Leite Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2022/23, goalkeeper

StatHelton Leitevs cohort
Savesper 902.28—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)63.6%—
Goals concededper 901.30—
Clean sheetsof appearances33.3%—
Passesper 9022.17—
Pass accuracy73.5%—

Per 90 minutes over 276 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2022/23, goalkeeper

Helton Leite — season figures, Süper Lig 2022/23SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisHelton LeiteMedianPct
Savessaves p902.28——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.98——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances33.3%——
Distributionpasses p9022.17accuracy 73.5%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.63——

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2022/23: this player is in the 19th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.95.4

2 per match — 19th percentile of 26 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Vila Nova3003.674.8
2025/26Fortaleza EC6002.831.8
2024/25Deportivo La Coruna11003.362.9
2023/24Antalyaspor5004.211.8
2022/23Antalyaspor3002.282.0
2021/22Benfica2000.431.3
2020/21Benfica7002.142.2
2019/20Boavista2004.813.6
2018/19Boavista2004.503.6

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2023-06-07@ Giresunspor961206.20.4
2023-03-11v Kayserispor901007.23.4
2023-02-01@ Trabzonspor905206.52.3

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Helton Leite: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.3 on 2023-02-01 to 0.4 on 2023-06-07.2023-02-012023-06-07

2022/23 is complete — this page is Helton Leite’s record for that season. See Helton Leite’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Helton Leite average per 90?
Helton Leite averages 2.28 saves per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2022/23 (276 minutes).
What is Helton Leite’s save percentage?
Helton Leite’s save percentage is 63.6% in the Süper Lig 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Helton Leite have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Helton Leite had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (276 minutes played).
Did Helton Leite start regularly in 2022/23?
Helton Leite started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 92 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.