Helton Leite Stats
Club: Vila Nova · Position: Goalkeeper.
Now at Vila Nova. The 2024/25 season below was played at Deportivo La Coruna — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Fortaleza EC v Vila Nova · Serie B · Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT · Fortaleza EC allow 4.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Helton Leite (Vila Nova, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2024/25 (990 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Segunda División: 3.36. Started 11 of 11. Next: Fortaleza EC v Vila Nova, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Helton Leite has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 68th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players.
Leite had two or more saves in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, Helton Leite has been shown one yellow card across 11 appearances.
Helton Leite (Vila Nova) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Helton Leite is a goalkeeper at Deportivo La Coruna, with 11 appearances and 990 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 68th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. Helton Leite has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 26% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (990 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Helton Leite has saved 80.4% of the shots on target faced in Segunda División 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.18 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 54.5% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.33 goals conceded per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 1.40 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.
By the numbers
Helton Leite recorded two or more saves in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 6.0, 4.7, 3.2, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2024/25. Next up: Fortaleza EC v Vila Nova, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Serie B). Fortaleza EC allow 4.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Segunda División minutes available (990 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 11 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Helton Leite Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | Helton Leite | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.36 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 80.4% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 54.5% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 33.55 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves6 of 10
- 3+ saves6 of 10
- Clean sheet1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-27 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Helton Leite | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.36 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.55 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 54.5% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 33.55accuracy 70.2% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.18 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.09 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.30 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.9 per match — 68th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Vila Nova | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 4.8 |
| 2025/26 | Fortaleza EC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Deportivo La Coruna | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Antalyaspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Antalyaspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.28 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Benfica | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 3.6 |
| 2018/19 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | Vila Nova v Criciuma2026/27 | 90 | 1 | – | 0 | 6.8 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | Vila Nova v Juventude2026/27 | 90 | 7 | – | 0 | 7.8 | 6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | São Bernardo v Vila Nova2026/27 | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 5.8 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-21 | Palmeiras v Fortaleza EC2025/26 | 90 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2025-08-31 | Internacional v Fortaleza EC2025/26 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-08-24 | Fortaleza EC v Mirassol2025/26 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-08-19 | Velez Sarsfield v Fortaleza EC2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2025-08-16 | Fluminense v Fortaleza EC2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-08-12 | Fortaleza EC v Velez Sarsfield2025/26 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.2 | |
| 2025-04-27 | @ Racing Santander | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 4.00 at home (540 min), 3.25 away (360 min); Goals conceded 0.33 at home (540 min), 1.40 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Helton Leite’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Helton Leite average per 90?
- Helton Leite averages 3.36 saves per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (990 minutes).
- What is Helton Leite’s save percentage?
- Helton Leite’s save percentage is 80.4% in Segunda División 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Helton Leite have this season?
- This season Helton Leite has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (990 minutes played).
- Does Helton Leite start every game?
- Helton Leite started 11 of 11 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.