Hinata Kida Stats
Club: Cerezo Osaka · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Gamba Osaka v Cerezo Osaka · J1 League · Sun 8 Nov, 06:00 GMT · Gamba Osaka allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Hinata Kida (Cerezo Osaka, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026 (383 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.17. Started 5 of 6. Next: Gamba Osaka v Cerezo Osaka, Sun 8 Nov, 06:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Hinata Kida has five starts from six appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 64 minutes per appearance.
Kida had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, Hinata Kida has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
Hinata Kida (Cerezo Osaka) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hinata Kida is a midfielder at Cerezo Osaka, with six appearances and 383 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across six appearances in J1 League matches, the 35th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Hinata Kida has started 5 of six appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 21% of the J1 League minutes available to him (383 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
By the numbers
Hinata Kida recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 3.6, 1.1, 2.3, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2026, and 1.88 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: Gamba Osaka v Cerezo Osaka, Sun 8 Nov, 06:00 GMT (J1 League). Gamba Osaka allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 21% of the J1 League minutes available (383 of 1800).
J1 League only: 6 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Hinata Kida Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Hinata Kida | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.82 | — | 53.21 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.4% | — | 86.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.47 | — | 0.58 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.17 | — | 0.48 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.47 | — | 0.21 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.23 | — | 0.53 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.64 | — | 2.29 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.94 | — | 0.74 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.88 | — | 1.33 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 383 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranks appear once Hinata Kida reaches 450 minutes in J1 League. Last season: the same competition, 1693 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-25 to 2026-04-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once Hinata Kida has 450+ minutes in J1 League this season (383 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Hinata Kida | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.17on target 40.0% | 0.86 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.08 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.47 | 1.08 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.82accuracy 77.4% | 35.34 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 33.3% | 0.58 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.76win rate 48.5% | 4.05 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.29 | 2.68 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.11 | 1.17 | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
1.8 per match — 35th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.58 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2023 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.47 | 4.2 |
| 2022 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.2 |
| 2021 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | @ Vissel Kobe | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-03-18 | v Fagiano Okayama | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-03-07 | v Shimizu S-pulse sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-02-22 | v Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-02-15 | @ Avispa Fukuoka | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026-02-07 | v Gamba Osaka | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-12-06 | v Yokohama FC2025 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-11-30 | @ Yokohama F. Marinos2025 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2025-11-09 | @ Shimizu S-pulse2025 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-10-25 | v Kawasaki Frontale2025 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Hinata Kida’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Hinata Kida average per 90?
- Hinata Kida averages 1.17 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (383 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Hinata Kida have this season?
- This season Hinata Kida has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (383 minutes played).
- Does Hinata Kida start every game?
- Hinata Kida started 5 of 6 appearances in 2026, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Hinata Kida get booked?
- Hinata Kida was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.