I. Abass 2023/24 Stats
Played for Chaves in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.
I. Abass (Chaves, forward) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (306 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.47. Started 3 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
I. Abass has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 27th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Abass has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2023/24.
I. Abass (Chaves) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in seven appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 January 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Abass is a forward at Chaves, with seven appearances and 306 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 27th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players. I. Abass has started 3 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 10% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (306 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.3, -0.6, 3.3, 0.7 — trending down, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (306 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
I. Abass Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2023/24, forward
| Stat | I. Abass | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.65 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 306 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 7
- 2+ shots2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target3 of 7
- 1+ foul won4 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted2 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-19 to 2024-01-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | I. Abass | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.47on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.76 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.18accuracy 79.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.06success 70.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.29win rate 45.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.65 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
1.7 per match — 27th percentile of 389 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-13 | v Sporting CP sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-12-17 | v Casa Pia sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-11-04 | v Benfica sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.6 | ||
| 2023-10-07 | v GIL Vicente sub | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-09-03 | v Moreirense | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-08-26 | @ Farense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2023-08-19 | v SC Braga | 61 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is I. Abass’s record for that season. See I. Abass’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does I. Abass average per 90?
- I. Abass averages 1.47 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2023/24 (306 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did I. Abass have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 I. Abass had 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (306 minutes played).
- Did I. Abass start regularly in 2023/24?
- I. Abass started 3 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Abass’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- I. Abass averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 7 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.