I. Bebou 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for 1899 Hoffenheim in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for 1899 Hoffenheim in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.

I. Bebou (1899 Hoffenheim, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (225 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.00. Started 2 of 3.

I. Bebou (1899 Hoffenheim) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 March 2020).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

I. Bebou is a forward at 1899 Hoffenheim, with two appearances and 135 minutes in the Bundesliga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across two appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Bundesliga players. I. Bebou has started 2 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 4% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (135 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.7, 3.5, 6.7 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.8.

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

3
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
225
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Bundesliga minutes available (135 of 3060).

Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

I. Bebou Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2019/20, forward

StatI. Bebouvs cohort
Goalsper 900.67—
Shotsper 902.00—
Shots on targetper 901.33—
Shot accuracy66.7%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 903.33—
Fouls wonper 903.33—

Per 90 minutes over 135 minutes in Bundesliga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2019/20, forward

I. Bebou — season figures, Bundesliga 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisI. BebouMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.00on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.67——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9011.33——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.33success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.67——

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2019/20: this player is in the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.54.3

3.8 per match — 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/261899 Hoffenheim17001.050.700.3
2024/251899 Hoffenheim100––0.0
2023/241899 Hoffenheim33750.780.832.9
2022/231899 Hoffenheim9400.860.863.9
2021/221899 Hoffenheim2000.650.650.7
2020/211899 Hoffenheim10130.852.693.7
2019/201899 Hoffenheim3100.800.403.8
2018/19Hannover 961113.001.0012.4
2017/18Hannover 96100––0.8

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-03-07@ FC Schalke 049000100006.40.7
2019-10-29@ MSV Duisburg9000201407.63.5
2019-10-20v FC Schalke 04 sub4510220107.66.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

I. Bebou: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 6.7 on 2019-10-20 to 0.7 on 2020-03-07.2019-10-202020-03-07

2019/20 is complete — this page is I. Bebou’s record for that season. See I. Bebou’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does I. Bebou average per 90?
I. Bebou averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2019/20 (135 minutes).
How many goals and assists did I. Bebou have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 I. Bebou had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (225 minutes played).
Did I. Bebou start regularly in 2019/20?
I. Bebou started 2 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was I. Bebou’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
I. Bebou averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.