I. Moreno 2023 Stats
Played for Leon in 2023 · Position: Defender.
I. Moreno (Leon, defender) had 1 goal and 3 assists in 23 appearances in 2023 (1536 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 2.30. Started 18 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
I. Moreno has 22 appearances and 1449 minutes in Liga MX 2023 as a defender for Leon.
Moreno’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 22 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 66th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, I. Moreno had a tackle (all competitions).
I. Moreno (Leon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 23 appearances, and scored one goal and three assists in 23 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Moreno is a defender at Leon, with 22 appearances and 1449 minutes in Liga MX 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 22 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 66th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players. I. Moreno has started 18 of 23 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 42% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1449 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.68 tackles per 90 at home (802 minutes) against 2.70 away (734 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 2.17 tackles per 90 in 2023 (1536 minutes) versus 2.49 across every season on record (7159 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.06 last season (1578 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.25 in 2023. I. Moreno recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 2.9, 5.0, 1.8, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 23 appearances in 2023, and 0.56 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 23 appearances, 5 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Liga MX minutes available (1449 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.17 tackles per 90 in 2023 (1536 minutes) · 2.49 across every season on record (7159 minutes).
Liga MX only: 22 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2023. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
I. Moreno Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2023, defender
| Stat | I. Moreno | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.30 | — | 2.74 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.93 | — | 0.57 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.25 | — | 0.06 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.22 | — | 4.90 |
| Duel win rate | 48.6% | — | 44.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.68 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.06 | — | 0.17 |
| Passesper 90 | 34.16 | — | 29.77 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.5% | — | 77.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 1449 minutes in Liga MX 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1578 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-15 to 2024-03-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2023, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | I. Moreno | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.37on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.30 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.16accuracy 77.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.68success 36.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.22win rate 48.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.48 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.62 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.9 per match — 66th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-17 | v Puebla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-03-09 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.3 | 2.9 | ||
| 2024-03-04 | @ Club Tijuana | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | |
| 2024-02-24 | v Atletico San Luis | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-02-22 | v Cruz Azul sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-02-11 | v Club America sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-02-03 | @ Toluca sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-01-31 | @ Mazatlán | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-01-18 | v Tigres UANL sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-12-15 | v Urawa | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Tackles 1.68 at home (802 min), 2.70 away (734 min); Interceptions 0.90 at home (802 min), 0.86 away (734 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is I. Moreno’s record for that season. See I. Moreno’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does I. Moreno average per 90?
- I. Moreno averages 2.30 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2023 (1449 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did I. Moreno have in 2023?
- In 2023 I. Moreno had 1 goal and 3 assists in 23 appearances (1536 minutes played).
- Did I. Moreno start regularly in 2023?
- I. Moreno started 18 of 23 appearances in 2023, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Moreno’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- I. Moreno averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 23 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.