I. Moreno 2025 Stats
Played for Leon in 2025 · Position: Defender.
I. Moreno (Leon, defender) had 1 goal and 4 assists in 27 appearances in 2025 (1507 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 2.17, higher than 81% of 116 defenders. Started 19 of 27.
Key Facts
Figures as of
I. Moreno has 24 appearances and 1325 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a defender for Leon.
Moreno’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 24 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 52nd percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, I. Moreno had a tackle (all competitions).
I. Moreno (Leon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances, and scored one goal and four assists in 27 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Moreno is a defender at Leon, with 24 appearances and 1325 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 24 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 52nd percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. I. Moreno has started 19 of 27 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 47% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1325 of 2790 across 31 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.30 interceptions per 90 at home (552 minutes) against 0.75 away (955 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 2.15 tackles per 90 in 2025 (1507 minutes) versus 2.49 across every season on record (7159 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 116 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes: 2.17 tackles per 90 — higher than 81% and 4.82 duels won per 90 — higher than 78%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.36 last season (1012 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.88 in 2025. I. Moreno recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116): Creation (elite, 98th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (23rd percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (30th percentile), against 116 Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 2.6, 1.6, 3.5, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: five yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2025, and 1.49 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116): F. Monarrez, C. Calderón and J. Gallardo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 27 appearances, 8 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 47% of the Liga MX minutes available (1325 of 2790).
Against his career: 2.15 tackles per 90 in 2025 (1507 minutes) · 2.49 across every season on record (7159 minutes).
Liga MX only: 24 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
I. Moreno Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, defender
| Stat | I. Moreno | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.17 | higher than 81% | 2.13 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 35% | 0.36 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 20% | 0.00 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.82 | higher than 78% | 4.18 |
| Duel win rate | 44.4% | higher than 11% | 48.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.49 | fewer than 23% | 0.80 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 28% | 0.27 |
| Passesper 90 | 35.25 | higher than 30% | 25.26 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.9% | higher than 22% | 78.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 1325 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 116 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1012 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-04-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, defender
I. Moreno · Defenders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 116) median
| Axis | I. Moreno | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 36.4% | 0.42 | 87th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 72nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.97 | 0.42 | 98th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.25accuracy 80.9% | 40.57 | 30th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.88success 41.9% | 0.24 | 97th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.82win rate 44.4% | 4.01 | 78th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.26 | 3.23 | 53rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.83 | 1.43 | 77th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1325 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 116 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.5 per match — 52th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | @ Toluca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-04-22 | v Club America | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Puebla | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Atlas | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 3.5 | ||
| 2026-03-22 | @ Atletico San Luis | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 2.2 | ||
| 2026-03-19 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-15 | v Club Tijuana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Mazatlán | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-02-15 | @ Monterrey | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | ||
| 2026-02-07 | @ Club Queretaro | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.96 at home (552 min), 2.26 away (955 min); Interceptions 1.30 at home (552 min), 0.75 away (955 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is I. Moreno’s record for that season. See I. Moreno’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does I. Moreno average per 90?
- I. Moreno averages 2.17 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (1325 minutes) — higher than 81% of 116 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did I. Moreno have in 2025?
- In 2025 I. Moreno had 1 goal and 4 assists in 27 appearances (1507 minutes played).
- Did I. Moreno start regularly in 2025?
- I. Moreno started 19 of 27 appearances in 2025, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Moreno’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- I. Moreno averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.