I. Ogbus stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SC Freiburg

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg · Bundesliga · Sun 18 Oct, 14:30 BST · Bayer Leverkusen allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

I. Ogbus (SC Freiburg, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances in 2025/26 (1495 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.75, higher than 61% of 123 defenders. Started 17 of 24. Next: Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg, Sun 18 Oct, 14:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 27 August 2026: I. Ogbus is a defender at SC Freiburg, with 18 appearances and 1186 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26.

As of 27 August 2026: I. Ogbus averages 2.3 Impact a match over 18 games in Bundesliga matches — 45th percentile among the 374 Bundesliga players who qualify.

As of 27 August 2026: Against defenders in the Bundesliga 2025/26, I. Ogbus stands out on 1.37 blocks per 90 (higher than 99%) and 0.38 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 95%); the cohort is 123 players with 450+ minutes.

I. Ogbus (SC Freiburg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 24 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 August 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

I. Ogbus is a defender at SC Freiburg, with 18 appearances and 1186 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 18 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 45th percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players. I. Ogbus has started 17 of 24 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 39% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1186 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 123 Bundesliga defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.37 blocks per 90 — higher than 99% and 0.38 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 123): Discipline (elite, 94th percentile) and Defending (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (fourth percentile) and Scoring (22nd percentile), against 123 Defenders, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 123).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.2, 2.1, 0.4, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 24 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.38 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg, Sun 18 Oct, 14:30 BST (Bundesliga). Bayer Leverkusen allow 10.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 123): C. Özkacar, J. Torunarigha and L. Badé (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

24
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1495
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 17 of 24 appearances, 7 from the bench · 62 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1186 of 3060).

Bundesliga only: 18 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

I. Ogbus stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2025/26, defender

StatI. Ogbusvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.75higher than 61%
Interceptionsper 900.83higher than 24%
Blocksper 901.37higher than 99%
Duels wonper 904.48higher than 52%
Duel win rate50.4%higher than 21%
Fouls committedper 900.38fewer than 95%
Cardsper 900.08fewer than 89%
Passesper 9047.05higher than 50%
Pass accuracy91.6%higher than 91%

Per 90 minutes over 1186 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 123 Bundesliga defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-12 to 2026-08-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2025/26, defender

I. Ogbus — radar against Defenders, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 123)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

I. Ogbus · Defenders, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 123) median

AxisI. OgbusMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.30on target 50.0%0.4131st
Scoringgoals p900.000.0422nd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.080.494th
Passingpasses p9047.05accuracy 91.6%47.0550th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.23success 20.0%0.2844th
Duelsduels won p904.48win rate 50.4%4.3952nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.953.3581st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.461.086th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1186 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 123 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2025/26: this player is in the 45th percentile of 374 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.37.7

2.3 per match — 45th percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27SC Freiburg100––0.0
2025/26SC Freiburg24002.710.122.2
2024/25SC Freiburg301––3.0

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-27v Motherwell2026/27 sub1200000006.60Match →
2026-05-16v RB Leipzig sub1800000106.91.2Match →
2026-05-10@ Hamburger SV6800000105.62.1Match →
2026-05-07v SC Braga sub900000006.90.4Match →
2026-05-03v VfL Wolfsburg5800000006.71.1Match →
2026-04-26@ Borussia Dortmund9000000106.64.1Match →
2026-04-23@ VfB Stuttgart sub1100111106.31.9Match →
2026-04-19v 1. FC Heidenheim9000001407.25.4Match →
2026-04-16@ Celta Vigo sub1900000006.20Match →
2026-04-12@ FSV Mainz 05450000006.3-0.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 2.17 at home (665 min), 1.63 away (830 min); Interceptions 0.95 at home (665 min), 0.76 away (830 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

I. Ogbus: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.9 on 2026-04-12 to 0 on 2026-08-27.2026-04-122026-08-27

TACTIX model: I. Ogbus’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for I. Ogbus’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does I. Ogbus average per 90?
I. Ogbus averages 1.75 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26 (1186 minutes) — higher than 61% of 123 Bundesliga defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does I. Ogbus have this season?
This season I. Ogbus has 0 goals and 0 assists in 24 appearances (1495 minutes played).
Does I. Ogbus start every game?
I. Ogbus started 17 of 24 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does I. Ogbus get booked?
I. Ogbus was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.