Igor Vekič Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for HNK Rijeka

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: HNK Rijeka · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 6 May 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Slovenia.

Next: Istra 1961 v HNK Rijeka · HNL · Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Istra 1961 allow 4.5 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Igor Vekič (HNK Rijeka, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (810 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in HNL: 2.50, higher than 15% of 10 goalkeepers. Started 9 of 9. Next: Istra 1961 v HNK Rijeka, Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Igor Vekič has eight appearances and 720 minutes in the HNL 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for HNK Rijeka.

Vekič’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over eight appearances in HNL matches, the 62nd percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players.

Against goalkeepers in the HNL 2026/27, Igor Vekič stands out on 0.38 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 95%) and a save percentage of 87.0% (higher than 90%); the cohort is 10 players with 432+ minutes.

Igor Vekič (HNK Rijeka) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Igor Vekič is a goalkeeper at HNK Rijeka, with eight appearances and 720 minutes in the HNL 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across eight appearances in HNL matches, the 62nd percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players. Igor Vekič has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 73% of the HNL minutes available to him (720 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Igor Vekič has saved 87.0% of the shots on target faced in the HNL 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.88 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 62.5% of appearances.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 10 HNL goalkeepers with 432+ minutes: 0.38 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 95% and a save percentage of 87.0% — higher than 90%. Igor Vekič recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, HNL 2026/27 (n = 10): Clean sheets (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (15th percentile) and Saves (15th percentile), against 10 Goalkeepers, HNL 2026/27 (n = 10).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 4.7, 0.9, 3.8, 5.9 — broadly level, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.8. For Slovenia this season: one appearance in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Istra 1961 v HNK Rijeka, Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT (HNL). Istra 1961 allow 4.5 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, HNL 2026/27 (n = 10): J. Silic, Dominik Kotarski and F. Kolić (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
810
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 73% of the HNL minutes available (720 of 990).

HNL only: 8 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the HNL Impact leaderboard.

Igor Vekič Stats per 90 · HNL 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatIgor Vekičvs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.50higher than 15%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)87.0%higher than 90%
Goals concededper 900.38fewer than 95%
Clean sheetsof appearances62.5%higher than 90%
Passesper 9024.00higher than 15%
Pass accuracy71.4%higher than 50%

Per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in HNL 2026/27. Ranked against 10 HNL goalkeepers with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-19 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · HNL 2026/27, goalkeeper

Igor Vekič — radar against Goalkeepers, HNL 2026/27 (n = 10)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Igor Vekič · Goalkeepers, HNL 2026/27 (n = 10) median

AxisIgor VekičMedianPct
Savessaves p902.503.1315th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.132.0655th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances62.5%45.8%90th
Distributionpasses p9024.00accuracy 71.4%31.0415th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0045th
Penalties savedcount0040th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0035th
Match ratingaverage rating6.936.8750th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 720 minutes in HNL 2026/27. Cohort: 10 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Slovenia · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies1002.0

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the HNL

HNL 2026/27: this player is in the 62th percentile of 220 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.29

2.9 per match — 62th percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27HNK Rijeka8002.502.9
2026/27Slovenia national team1005.002.0
2025/26Vejle26003.541.5
2024/25Vejle4004.251.8
2024/25Slovenia national team1001.000.7
2022/23Pacos Ferreira4002.001.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v NK Varazdin901–06.53.4
2026-10-27@ Dinamo Zagreb904–06.94.7
2026-10-16@ Rudes902107.20.9
2026-10-11@ NK Slaven Belupo902–063.8
2026-09-20v HNK Hajduk Split907008.95.9
2026-09-12@ NK Lokomotiva Zagreb902107.30.8
2026-09-05v NK Osijek9021060.8
2026-08-31@ HNK Gorica90–006.63.1
2026-04-22Vejle v Silkeborg2025/26904207.51.7
2026-04-19Vejle v FC Copenhagen2025/26904406.91.6

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 3.33 at home (270 min), 3.00 away (450 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Igor Vekič: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2026-04-19 to 3.4 on 2026-11-01.2026-04-192026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Igor Vekič’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Igor Vekič’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Igor Vekič average per 90?
Igor Vekič averages 2.50 saves per 90 minutes in HNL 2026/27 (720 minutes) — higher than 15% of 10 HNL goalkeepers with 432+ minutes.
What is Igor Vekič’s save percentage?
Igor Vekič’s save percentage is 87.0% in the HNL 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Igor Vekič have this season?
This season Igor Vekič has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (810 minutes played).
Does Igor Vekič start every game?
Igor Vekič started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.