Iago Aspas 2018/19 Stats
Played for Celta Vigo in 2018/19 · Position: Forward · Born: 1 Aug 1987 (age 39) · Nationality: Spain.
Iago Aspas (Celta Vigo, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2018/19 (193 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.50. Started 2 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Iago Aspas has two appearances and 180 minutes in La Liga 2018/19 as a forward for Celta Vigo.
Aspas’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over two appearances in La Liga matches, the 74th percentile of 19 qualifying La Liga players.
Iago Aspas (Celta Vigo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 April 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Iago Aspas is a forward at Celta Vigo, with two appearances and 180 minutes in La Liga 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across two appearances in La Liga matches, the 74th percentile of 19 qualifying La Liga players. Iago Aspas has started 2 of three appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 5% of the La Liga minutes available to him (180 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.8, 2.2, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.3. For Spain this season: one appearance in World Cup — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 5% of the La Liga minutes available (180 of 3420).
La Liga only: 2 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Iago Aspas Stats per 90 · La Liga 2018/19, forward
| Stat | Iago Aspas | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in La Liga 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Iago Aspas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.50on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.50 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.50win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.50 | — | — |
For Spain · national team · 2018/19
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in La Liga
3.2 per match — 74th percentile of 19 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Celta Vigo | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.67 | 2.67 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Celta Vigo | 48 | 8 | 6 | 0.96 | 2.52 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Celta Vigo | 30 | 10 | 5 | 1.24 | 1.96 | 3.2 |
| 2023/24 | Celta Vigo | 36 | 9 | 10 | 0.92 | 2.99 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | Celta Vigo | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1.05 | 2.65 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | Celta Vigo | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1.60 | 1.22 | 3.6 |
| 2020/21 | Celta Vigo | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0.72 | 2.68 | 5.1 |
| 2019/20 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1.51 | 2.02 | 3.9 |
| 2018/19 | Celta Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.2 |
| 2018/19 | Spain national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2017/18 | Celta Vigo | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 7.7 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-27 | @ Leganes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | |
| 2018-12-14 | v Leganes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2018-06-15 | Portugal v Spain sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Iago Aspas’s record for that season. See Iago Aspas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Iago Aspas average per 90?
- Iago Aspas averages 1.50 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2018/19 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Iago Aspas have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Iago Aspas had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (193 minutes played).
- Did Iago Aspas start regularly in 2018/19?
- Iago Aspas started 2 of 3 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Iago Aspas’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Iago Aspas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.