Iker Córdoba
Now at Valencia. The 2025/26 season below was played at Mirandes — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Valencia v Villarreal · La Liga · Sat 24 Oct, 17:30 BST · Villarreal allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Iker Córdoba (Valencia, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances in 2025/26 (1401 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.67, higher than 60% of 169 defenders. Started 16 of 23. Next: Valencia v Villarreal, Sat 24 Oct, 17:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 September 2026: A defender for Mirandes, Iker Córdoba has 23 appearances (1401 minutes) in Segunda División 2025/26.
As of 15 September 2026: Iker Córdoba averages 1.0 Impact a match over 23 games in Segunda División matches — sixth percentile among the 514 Segunda División players who qualify.
As of 15 September 2026: Of 23 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Iker Córdoba started 16, playing 61 minutes on average.
Iker Córdoba (Valencia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 23 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Iker Córdoba is a defender at Mirandes, with 23 appearances and 1401 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 23 appearances in Segunda División matches, the sixth percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Iker Córdoba has started 16 of 23 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 37% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1401 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.09 tackles per 90 at home (662 minutes) against 2.19 away (739 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Discipline (fourth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (26th percentile), against 169 Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.9, 0.9, 0.2, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: eight yellow cards and two red cards in 23 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.73 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Valencia v Villarreal, Sat 24 Oct, 17:30 BST (La Liga). Villarreal allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169): Piña, Pablo Insua and Carlos Pomares (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 16 of 23 appearances, 7 from the bench · 61 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Segunda División minutes available (1401 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 23 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Iker Córdoba stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Iker Córdoba | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.67 | higher than 60% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 11% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 72% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.85 | higher than 40% |
| Duel win rate | 50.4% | higher than 21% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.73 | fewer than 10% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.64 | fewer than 3% |
| Passesper 90 | 37.64 | higher than 42% |
| Pass accuracy | 83.6% | higher than 54% |
Per 90 minutes over 1401 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-02 to 2026-09-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
Iker Córdoba · Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169) median
| Axis | Iker Córdoba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.26on target 25.0% | 0.37 | 27th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 28th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.64accuracy 83.6% | 38.99 | 42nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.13success 28.6% | 0.29 | 26th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.85win rate 50.4% | 4.21 | 40th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.08 | 3.24 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.38 | 1.35 | 96th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1401 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 169 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Segunda División
1 per match — 6th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Alaves v Valencia2026/27 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | Sevilla v Valencia2026/27 sub | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | Valencia v Barcelona2026/27 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Real Sociedad II sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-31 | v Albacete sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-13 | v Cadiz sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-01-24 | @ Sporting Gijon | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-01-18 | v FC Andorra sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-01-10 | v Almeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-01-02 | @ Eibar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.09 at home (662 min), 2.19 away (739 min); Interceptions 0.82 at home (662 min), 0.61 away (739 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Iker Córdoba’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Iker Córdoba average per 90?
- Iker Córdoba averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1401 minutes) — higher than 60% of 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Iker Córdoba have this season?
- This season Iker Córdoba has 0 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (1401 minutes played).
- Does Iker Córdoba start every game?
- Iker Córdoba started 16 of 23 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Iker Córdoba get booked?
- Iker Córdoba was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 8 yellow and 2 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.