Iñigo Córdoba 2021/22 Stats
Played for GO Ahead Eagles in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.
Iñigo Córdoba (GO Ahead Eagles, midfielder) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2021/22 (610 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.66. Started 7 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Iñigo Córdoba has a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 99th percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Córdoba had a shot in 8 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Iñigo Córdoba (GO Ahead Eagles) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across eight appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in eight appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Iñigo Córdoba is a midfielder at GO Ahead Eagles, with eight appearances and 610 minutes in the Eredivisie 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 5.6 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 99th percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players. Iñigo Córdoba has started 7 of eight appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 20% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (610 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (610 minutes) versus 1.09 across every season on record (9849 minutes).
By the numbers
Iñigo Córdoba recorded a shot in 8 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 8.1, 1.6, 2.3, 4.4 — trending up, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 5.6.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Eredivisie minutes available (610 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (610 minutes) · 1.09 across every season on record (9849 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 8 apps · 5.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Iñigo Córdoba Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Iñigo Córdoba | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.54 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 62.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.66 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.66 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.21 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 610 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 8
- 1+ shot on target6 of 8
- 1+ tackle5 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- Scored3 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-11 to 2022-05-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Iñigo Córdoba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.66on target 55.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.44 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.54accuracy 62.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.66success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.82win rate 46.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
5.6 per match — 99th percentile of 122 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Castellón | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 1.37 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Burgos | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.90 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Burgos | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 6.6 |
| 2023/24 | Fortuna Sittard | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0.88 | 1.29 | 5.4 |
| 2022/23 | Fortuna Sittard | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0.57 | 1.04 | 4.6 |
| 2021/22 | GO Ahead Eagles | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.74 | 5.6 |
| 2020/21 | Alaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
| 2019/20 | Athletic Club | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 1.30 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Athletic Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2017/18 | Athletic Club | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-01 | v Vitesse | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2022-04-03 | @ PEC Zwolle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 8.1 | |
| 2022-03-19 | v Cambuur | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-02-06 | @ Groningen | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-01-15 | v Waalwijk | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2021-10-24 | @ Vitesse | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.2 | |
| 2021-10-02 | @ Waalwijk | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.5 | 12.2 | |
| 2021-09-11 | @ Cambuur sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Iñigo Córdoba’s record for that season. See Iñigo Córdoba’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Iñigo Córdoba average per 90?
- Iñigo Córdoba averages 2.66 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22 (610 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Iñigo Córdoba have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Iñigo Córdoba had 3 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (610 minutes played).
- Did Iñigo Córdoba start regularly in 2021/22?
- Iñigo Córdoba started 7 of 8 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Iñigo Córdoba’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Iñigo Córdoba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.6 per match across 8 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.