Iñigo Córdoba 2025/26 Stats
Played for Burgos in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
Iñigo Córdoba (Burgos, midfielder) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 43 appearances in 2025/26 (2802 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.08, higher than 66% of 185 midfielders. Started 34 of 43.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Iñigo Córdoba has 40 appearances and 2669 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a midfielder for Burgos.
Córdoba’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over 40 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 92nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against midfielders in Segunda División 2025/26, Iñigo Córdoba stands out on 3.34 tackles per 90 (higher than 96%) and 1.65 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 92%); the cohort is 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Iñigo Córdoba (Burgos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 43 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 43 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 43 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Iñigo Córdoba is a midfielder at Burgos, with 40 appearances and 2669 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 40 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 92nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Iñigo Córdoba has started 34 of 43 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 71% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (2669 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.41 shots per 90 at home (1400 minutes) against 0.77 away (1402 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2802 minutes) versus 1.09 across every season on record (9849 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.34 tackles per 90 — higher than 96% and 1.65 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 92%. Iñigo Córdoba recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): Duels (elite, 96th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (20th percentile), against 185 Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.2, 6.0, 2.2, 5.1, 5.0 — trending up, averaging 5.1 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in 43 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.08 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185): David Larrubia, Róber and I. Gonzalez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 34 of 43 appearances, 9 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Segunda División minutes available (2669 of 3780).
Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2802 minutes) · 1.09 across every season on record (9849 minutes).
Segunda División only: 40 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Iñigo Córdoba Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Iñigo Córdoba | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.97 | higher than 20% |
| Pass accuracy | 74.2% | higher than 8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 42% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 66% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 49% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.65 | higher than 92% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.34 | higher than 96% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 74% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.08 | fewer than 70% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 82% |
Per 90 minutes over 2669 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-01 to 2026-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, midfielder
Iñigo Córdoba · Midfielders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 185) median
| Axis | Iñigo Córdoba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.08on target 31.3% | 0.81 | 66th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 44th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.94 | 1.14 | 39th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.97accuracy 74.2% | 39.03 | 20th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.65success 41.5% | 0.65 | 92nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.69win rate 51.5% | 4.79 | 96th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.48 | 2.86 | 89th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | 1.60 | 24th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2669 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 185 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
3.7 per match — 92th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Castellón | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 1.37 | 2.6 |
| 2025/26 | Burgos | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.90 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Burgos | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 6.6 |
| 2023/24 | Fortuna Sittard | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0.88 | 1.29 | 5.4 |
| 2022/23 | Fortuna Sittard | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0.57 | 1.04 | 4.6 |
| 2021/22 | GO Ahead Eagles | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.74 | 5.6 |
| 2020/21 | Alaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
| 2019/20 | Athletic Club | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 1.30 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Athletic Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2017/18 | Athletic Club | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | v FC Andorra | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.2 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Cultural Leonesa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.9 | 6 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Granada CF | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Almeria | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Real Sociedad II | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.2 | 5 | ||
| 2026-04-25 | v Deportivo La Coruna | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Castellón sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Sporting Gijon | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Albacete sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-04-01 | v AD Ceuta FC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.96 at home (1400 min), 0.83 away (1402 min); Shots 1.41 at home (1400 min), 0.77 away (1402 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Iñigo Córdoba’s record for that season. See Iñigo Córdoba’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Iñigo Córdoba average per 90?
- Iñigo Córdoba averages 1.08 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (2669 minutes) — higher than 66% of 185 Segunda División midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Iñigo Córdoba have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Iñigo Córdoba had 4 goals and 1 assist in 43 appearances (2802 minutes played).
- Did Iñigo Córdoba start regularly in 2025/26?
- Iñigo Córdoba started 34 of 43 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Iñigo Córdoba’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Iñigo Córdoba averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 43 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.