Isak Pettersson 2018 Stats
Played for IFK Norrkoping in 2018 · Position: Goalkeeper.
Isak Pettersson (IFK Norrkoping, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2018 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Allsvenskan: 3.67. Started 3 of 3.
Isak Pettersson (IFK Norrkoping) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Isak Pettersson is a goalkeeper at IFK Norrkoping, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2018. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across three appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 38th percentile of 24 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Isak Pettersson has started 3 of three appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 10% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (270 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Isak Pettersson has saved 73.3% of the shots on target faced in the Allsvenskan 2018 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 3.67 saves per 90 in 2018 (270 minutes) versus 3.31 across every season on record (8834 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.2, 0.8, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5.
Season 2018 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (270 of 2700).
Against his career: 3.67 saves per 90 in 2018 (270 minutes) · 3.31 across every season on record (8834 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 3 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2018. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Isak Pettersson Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2018, goalkeeper
| Stat | Isak Pettersson | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.67 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 73.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 33.3% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 14.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Allsvenskan 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2018, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Isak Pettersson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.67 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.33 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 33.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 14.33 | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.13 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
2.5 per match — 38th percentile of 24 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IF Elfsborg | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.71 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | IF Elfsborg | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | IF Elfsborg | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 2.0 |
| 2023 | Stabaek | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.53 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | IFK Norrkoping | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 1.7 |
| 2020 | Toulouse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.8 |
| 2019 | IFK Norrkoping | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.4 |
| 2018 | IFK Norrkoping | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | Halmstad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-04 | v Orebro SK | 90 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2018-10-28 | v Ostersunds FK | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2018-05-05 | @ Ostersunds FK | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2018 is complete — this page is Isak Pettersson’s record for that season. See Isak Pettersson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Isak Pettersson average per 90?
- Isak Pettersson averages 3.67 saves per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2018 (270 minutes).
- What is Isak Pettersson’s save percentage?
- Isak Pettersson’s save percentage is 73.3% in the Allsvenskan 2018 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Isak Pettersson have in 2018?
- In 2018 Isak Pettersson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did Isak Pettersson start regularly in 2018?
- Isak Pettersson started 3 of 3 appearances in 2018, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.