J. Asoro 2018/19 Stats
Played for Swansea in 2018/19 · Position: Forward.
J. Asoro (Swansea, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2018/19 (514 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.34. Started 8 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Asoro has 14 appearances and 471 minutes in the Championship 2018/19 as a forward for Swansea.
Asoro’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over 14 appearances in Championship matches, the sixth percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players.
J. Asoro (Swansea) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 17 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 May 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Asoro is a forward at Swansea, with 14 appearances and 471 minutes in the Championship 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 14 appearances in Championship matches, the sixth percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players. J. Asoro has started 8 of 17 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 30 minutes. That is 11% of the Championship minutes available to him (471 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.40 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (514 minutes) versus 1.75 across every season on record (6338 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is down from 0.22 last season (1215 minutes in the Championship) to 0.00 in 2018/19.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, -0.1, 0.0, 1.0, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 1.1.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 17 appearances, 9 from the bench · 30 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Championship minutes available (471 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.40 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (514 minutes) · 1.75 across every season on record (6338 minutes).
Championship only: 14 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
J. Asoro Stats per 90 · Championship 2018/19, forward
| Stat | J. Asoro | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.22 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.34 | — | 2.52 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.57 | — | 0.81 |
| Shot accuracy | 42.9% | — | 32.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.76 | — | 1.56 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.72 | — | 3.33 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.15 | — | 1.93 |
Per 90 minutes over 471 minutes in Championship 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1215 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-09-18 to 2019-05-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Asoro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.34on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.96 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.57 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.72success 34.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.54win rate 37.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.53 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.34 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Championship
1.3 per match — 6th percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Djurgardens IF | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.47 | 1.10 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | Metz | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.2 |
| 2024/25 | Metz | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.48 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | Metz | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.89 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Djurgardens IF | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0.98 | 1.06 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Djurgardens IF | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0.66 | 0.95 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Djurgardens IF | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.69 | 2.06 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Swansea | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2019/20 | Groningen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 3.0 |
| 2018/19 | Swansea | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.70 | 1.1 |
| 2017/18 | Sunderland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.87 | 1.52 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-05 | @ Blackburn | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2019-05-01 | v Derby sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2019-04-09 | v Stoke City sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2019-04-06 | v Middlesbrough sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2019-03-16 | v Manchester City sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2019-02-17 | v Brentford sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2019-02-13 | @ Leeds | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2019-02-02 | @ Bristol City | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.1 | |
| 2018-10-06 | v Ipswich sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | |
| 2018-09-18 | @ Stoke City | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is J. Asoro’s record for that season. See J. Asoro’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Asoro average per 90?
- J. Asoro averages 1.34 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2018/19 (471 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Asoro have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 J. Asoro had 0 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (514 minutes played).
- Did J. Asoro start regularly in 2018/19?
- J. Asoro started 8 of 17 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 30 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Asoro’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- J. Asoro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 17 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.