J. Cuenu Stats
Club: Operario-PR · Position: Defender.
Next: Ponte Preta v Operario-PR · Serie B · Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Cuenu (Operario-PR, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026 (551 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Copa Do Brasil: 0.96, higher than 28% of 79 defenders. Started 6 of 6. Next: Ponte Preta v Operario-PR, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Cuenu has three appearances and 281 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026 as a defender for Operario-PR.
Cuenu’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over three appearances in Copa Do Brasil matches, the 37th percentile of 539 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players.
Against defenders in Copa Do Brasil 2026, J. Cuenu stands out on a duel win rate of 66.7% (higher than 78%) and 0.64 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 78%); the cohort is 79 players with 254+ minutes.
J. Cuenu (Operario-PR) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Cuenu is a defender at Operario-PR, with three appearances and 281 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Copa Do Brasil matches, the 37th percentile of 539 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players. J. Cuenu has started 6 of six appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 92 minutes. That is 62% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available to him (281 of 450 across five club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.33 tackles per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 0.32 away (281 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 79 Copa Do Brasil defenders with 254+ minutes: a duel win rate of 66.7% — higher than 78% and 0.64 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 78%. J. Cuenu recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Creation (13th percentile) and Defending (22nd percentile), against 79 Defenders, Copa Do Brasil 2026 (n = 79).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 2.1, 1.9, -0.4, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2026, and 0.64 fouls per 90 in Copa Do Brasil. Next up: Ponte Preta v Operario-PR, Sat 14 Nov, 19:30 GMT (Serie B).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Copa Do Brasil 2026 (n = 79): Natanael, Mauricio Junior and Robert Renan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 92 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Copa Do Brasil minutes available (281 of 450).
Copa Do Brasil only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Copa Do Brasil Impact leaderboard.
J. Cuenu Stats per 90 · Copa Do Brasil 2026, defender
| Stat | J. Cuenu | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.96 | higher than 28% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.28 | higher than 61% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 13% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.48 | higher than 58% |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | higher than 78% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.64 | fewer than 78% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 27% |
| Passesper 90 | 39.07 | higher than 35% |
| Pass accuracy | 75.4% | higher than 13% |
Per 90 minutes over 281 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. Ranked against 79 Copa Do Brasil defenders with 254+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 7
- 2+ tackles2 of 7
- 1+ foul committed4 of 7
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- Booked2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-07 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Copa Do Brasil 2026, defender
J. Cuenu · Defenders, Copa Do Brasil 2026 (n = 79) median
| Axis | J. Cuenu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.32on target 100.0% | 0.50 | 32nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 13th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.07accuracy 75.4% | 43.24 | 35th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.32success 100.0% | 0.27 | 53rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.48win rate 66.7% | 3.97 | 58th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.24 | 3.18 | 22nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.96 | 1.33 | 33rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 281 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026. Cohort: 79 players with 254+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Copa Do Brasil
1.6 per match — 37th percentile of 539 qualifying Copa Do Brasil players (2+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Operario-PR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.12 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | Junior | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | v Sport Recife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-11-01 | @ Novorizontino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-23 | v Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-13 | @ Fluminense | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-04-24 | v Fluminense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-03-18 | @ Londrina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-03-07 | Junior v America de Cali2025 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.33 at home (270 min), 0.32 away (281 min); Interceptions 1.67 at home (270 min), 0.96 away (281 min).
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Cuenu’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Cuenu average per 90?
- J. Cuenu averages 0.96 tackles per 90 minutes in Copa Do Brasil 2026 (281 minutes) — higher than 28% of 79 Copa Do Brasil defenders with 254+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Cuenu have this season?
- This season J. Cuenu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (551 minutes played).
- Does J. Cuenu start every game?
- J. Cuenu started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026, averaging 92 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Cuenu get booked?
- J. Cuenu was booked in 2 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.