Robert Renan Stats
Club: Vasco DA Gama · Position: Defender.
Next: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras · Copa Do Brasil · Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Palmeiras allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Robert Renan (Vasco DA Gama, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 45 appearances in 2026 (4074 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.49, higher than 48% of 166 defenders. Started 45 of 45. Next: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras, Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Robert Renan has 31 appearances and 2843 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a defender for Vasco DA Gama.
Renan’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 83rd percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2026, Robert Renan stands out on 1.87 interceptions per 90 (higher than 90%) and 57.01 passes per 90 (higher than 89%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Robert Renan (Vasco DA Gama) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 45 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 45 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 45 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Robert Renan is a defender at Vasco DA Gama, with 31 appearances and 2843 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 83rd percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Robert Renan has started 45 of 45 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 96% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2843 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.87 interceptions per 90 — higher than 90% and 57.01 passes per 90 — higher than 89%. Blocks per 90 is down from 0.96 last season (1314 minutes in Serie A) to 0.38 in 2026. Robert Renan recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (elite, 89th percentile) and Defending (strong, 73rd percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 3.9, 3.8, 5.2, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 45 appearances in 2026, and 1.14 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras, Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT (Copa Do Brasil). Palmeiras allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Arthur Dias, Willian Machado and N. Ferraresi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 45 of 45 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 96% of the Serie A minutes available (2843 of 2970).
Serie A only: 31 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Robert Renan Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender
| Stat | Robert Renan | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.49 | higher than 48% | 1.16 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.87 | higher than 90% | 1.23 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 37% | 0.96 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.77 | higher than 40% | 4.04 |
| Duel win rate | 56.9% | higher than 62% | 60.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.14 | fewer than 46% | 1.16 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 78% | 0.14 |
| Passesper 90 | 57.01 | higher than 89% | 60.55 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.9% | higher than 63% | 88.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 2843 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1314 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-15 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender
Robert Renan · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Robert Renan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.41on target 30.8% | 0.51 | 34th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 51st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 54th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 57.01accuracy 86.9% | 43.24 | 89th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.32success 71.4% | 0.34 | 45th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.77win rate 56.9% | 4.24 | 40th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.74 | 3.22 | 73rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.27 | 1.35 | 46th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2843 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.2 per match — 83th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Vasco DA Gama | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.42 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Vasco DA Gama | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 0.31 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Internacional | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4.04 | 0.47 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Al Shabab | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.60 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | Corinthians | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-11-01 | @ Palmeiras | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Corinthians | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-10-21 | v Boca Juniors | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.2 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Sao Paulo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Boca Juniors | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Remo | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-10-07 | @ Botafogo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Coritiba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2026-09-15 | v Santa Fe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.50 at home (1984 min), 1.59 away (2090 min); Interceptions 1.72 at home (1984 min), 1.59 away (2090 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Robert Renan’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Robert Renan average per 90?
- Robert Renan averages 1.49 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (2843 minutes) — higher than 48% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Robert Renan have this season?
- This season Robert Renan has 1 goal and 0 assists in 45 appearances (4074 minutes played).
- Does Robert Renan start every game?
- Robert Renan started 45 of 45 appearances in 2026, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Robert Renan get booked?
- Robert Renan was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.