J. Heuer 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SC Paderborn 07 in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for SC Paderborn 07 in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.

J. Heuer (SC Paderborn 07, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (86 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 4.19. Started 0 of 3.

J. Heuer (SC Paderborn 07) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Heuer is a defender at SC Paderborn 07, with three appearances and 86 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across three appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 39th percentile of 342 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. J. Heuer has started 0 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (86 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.5, 0.0, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.7.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
86
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 3 appearances, 3 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (86 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 3 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

J. Heuer Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2023/24, defender

StatJ. Heuervs cohort
Tacklesper 904.19—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Blocksper 901.05—
Duels wonper 908.37—
Duel win rate66.7%—
Fouls committedper 901.05—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9054.42—
Pass accuracy88.5%—

Per 90 minutes over 86 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2023/24, defender

J. Heuer — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. HeuerMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.05on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9054.42accuracy 88.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.09success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p908.37win rate 66.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.23——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.05——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2023/24: this player is in the 39th percentile of 342 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.98.8

1.7 per match — 39th percentile of 342 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27SpVgg Greuther Fürth11102.360.093.0
2025/26Preußen Münster31302.570.222.8
2024/251. FC Kaiserslautern3012.330.333.4
2023/24SC Paderborn 07300––1.7
2022/23SC Paderborn 076002.620.002.7
2021/22SC Paderborn 074000.000.000.4

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-19@ Hansa Rostock sub49001103073.5
2024-05-10v Hamburger SV sub900000006.50
2024-04-13v Karlsruher SC sub28000001071.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

J. Heuer: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 1.6 on 2024-04-13 to 3.5 on 2024-05-19.2024-04-132024-05-19

2023/24 is complete — this page is J. Heuer’s record for that season. See J. Heuer’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does J. Heuer average per 90?
J. Heuer averages 4.19 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2023/24 (86 minutes).
How many goals and assists did J. Heuer have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 J. Heuer had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (86 minutes played).
Did J. Heuer start regularly in 2023/24?
J. Heuer started 0 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was J. Heuer’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
J. Heuer averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.