J. J. Gimenez Delgado Stats
Club: Sport Huancayo · Position: Forward.
Next: Sport Huancayo v Universitario · Primera División · Sat 14 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Universitario allow 7.3 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. J. Gimenez Delgado (Sport Huancayo, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (43 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga 1: 0.00. Started 3 of 3. Next: Sport Huancayo v Universitario, Sat 14 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
J. J. Gimenez Delgado (Sport Huancayo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. J. Gimenez Delgado is a forward at Sport Huancayo, with three appearances and 43 minutes in Liga 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across three appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 17th percentile of 338 qualifying Liga 1 players. J. J. Gimenez Delgado has started 3 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 14 minutes. That is 1% of the Liga 1 minutes available to him (43 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): -0.1, 1.9, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.7. Next up: Sport Huancayo v Universitario, Sat 14 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Primera División). Universitario allow 7.3 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 14 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Liga 1 minutes available (43 of 2880).
Liga 1 only: 3 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga 1 Impact leaderboard.
J. J. Gimenez Delgado Stats per 90 · Liga 1 2026, forward
| Stat | J. J. Gimenez Delgado | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 6.28 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 43 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Ranks appear once J. J. Gimenez Delgado reaches 216 minutes in Liga 1.
Profile Radar · Liga 1 2026, forward
A radar appears once J. J. Gimenez Delgado has 216+ minutes in Liga 1 this season (43 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | J. J. Gimenez Delgado | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 3.16 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.38 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.09 | 1.48 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.67accuracy 77.8% | 19.96 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 6.28success 75.0% | 0.73 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.37win rate 57.1% | 3.68 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 1.04 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.09 | 1.20 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga 1
0.7 per match — 17th percentile of 338 qualifying Liga 1 players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | v FBC Melgar | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Juan Pablo II College | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Alianza Atletico | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. J. Gimenez Delgado’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. J. Gimenez Delgado average per 90?
- J. J. Gimenez Delgado averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Liga 1 2026 (43 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does J. J. Gimenez Delgado have this season?
- This season J. J. Gimenez Delgado has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (43 minutes played).
- Does J. J. Gimenez Delgado start every game?
- J. J. Gimenez Delgado started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 14 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is J. J. Gimenez Delgado’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- J. J. Gimenez Delgado averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.