J. L. Palomino 2022/23 Stats
Played for Atalanta in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
J. L. Palomino (Atalanta, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (311 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.89. Started 3 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. L. Palomino has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players.
L. Palomino had a tackle in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022/23, J. L. Palomino has been shown three yellow cards across six appearances.
J. L. Palomino (Atalanta) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. L. Palomino is a defender at Atalanta, with six appearances and 311 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players. J. L. Palomino has started 3 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie A minutes available to him (311 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.89 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (311 minutes) versus 2.17 across every season on record (6051 minutes).
By the numbers
J. L. Palomino recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 3.2, 1.7, 0.7, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in six appearances in 2022/23, and 1.45 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 6 appearances, 3 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie A minutes available (311 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.89 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (311 minutes) · 2.17 across every season on record (6051 minutes).
Serie A only: 6 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
J. L. Palomino Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, defender
| Stat | J. L. Palomino | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.89 | — | 2.78 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.89 | — | 3.56 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.29 | — | 0.44 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.50 | — | 6.33 |
| Duel win rate | 57.6% | — | 64.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.45 | — | 1.11 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.87 | — | 0.22 |
| Passesper 90 | 65.40 | — | 60.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.6% | — | 83.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 311 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 2+ tackles2 of 6
- 1+ foul committed3 of 6
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- Booked3 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-15 to 2023-04-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. L. Palomino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 65.40accuracy 87.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.50win rate 57.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.08 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.32 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2 per match — 32th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Talleres Cordoba | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Talleres Cordoba | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 | 0.46 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Cagliari | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.04 | 0.08 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Atalanta | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Atalanta | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Atalanta | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5.74 | 0.35 | 4.7 |
| 2020/21 | Atalanta | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 0.68 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Atalanta | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 0.13 | 3.2 |
| 2017/18 | Atalanta | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-24 | v AS Roma sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1 | ||
| 2023-04-08 | v Bologna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 3.2 | ||
| 2023-03-17 | v Empoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.7 | ||
| 2023-02-26 | @ AC Milan sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-02-19 | v Lecce sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-01-15 | v Salernitana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is J. L. Palomino’s record for that season. See J. L. Palomino’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. L. Palomino average per 90?
- J. L. Palomino averages 2.89 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (311 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. L. Palomino have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 J. L. Palomino had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (311 minutes played).
- Did J. L. Palomino start regularly in 2022/23?
- J. L. Palomino started 3 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. L. Palomino’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- J. L. Palomino averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.