J. Laporte 2019/20 Stats
Played for Lorient in 2019/20 · Position: Defender.
J. Laporte (Lorient, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (209 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.00. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Laporte has a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across three appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the seventh percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Laporte has two yellow cards in three appearances in 2019/20.
J. Laporte (Lorient) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 October 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Laporte is a defender at Lorient, with three appearances and 209 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across three appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the seventh percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players. J. Laporte has started 3 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 6% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (209 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): -0.1, -0.3, 1.2 — trending down, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in three appearances in 2019/20, and 1.72 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 70 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (209 of 3420).
Ligue 2 only: 3 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
J. Laporte Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2019/20, defender
| Stat | J. Laporte | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.67 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.58 | — | 1.35 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.63 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.00 | — | 6.75 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.72 | — | 1.27 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.86 | — | 0.16 |
| Passesper 90 | 54.26 | — | 51.35 |
Per 90 minutes over 209 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1134 minutes.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Laporte | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.29on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.26 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.58 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.58 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
0.6 per match — 7th percentile of 29 qualifying Ligue 2 players (9+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Montpellier | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.25 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Montpellier | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.03 | 0.33 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Lorient | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.56 | 0.22 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | Lorient | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.05 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.06 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Lorient | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3.86 | 0.16 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Lorient | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 0.64 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Lorient | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2018/19 | Clermont Foot | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.02 | 0.48 | 3.1 |
| 2017/18 | Clermont Foot | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-26 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | -0.1 | ||
| 2019-10-19 | @ Le Havre | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.3 | ||
| 2019-07-29 | v Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is J. Laporte’s record for that season. See J. Laporte’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Laporte average per 90?
- J. Laporte averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2019/20 (209 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Laporte have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 J. Laporte had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (209 minutes played).
- Did J. Laporte start regularly in 2019/20?
- J. Laporte started 3 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Laporte’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- J. Laporte averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.