J. Laporte 2024/25 Stats
Played for Lorient in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
J. Laporte (Lorient, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (810 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.22. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Laporte has a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 89th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Laporte had a tackle in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, J. Laporte has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.
J. Laporte (Lorient) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Laporte is a defender at Lorient, with nine appearances and 810 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 89th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. J. Laporte has started 9 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 26% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (810 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.60 tackles per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 2.00 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.22 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (810 minutes) versus 1.38 across every season on record (12324 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Laporte recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 2.5, 5.1, 5.8, 7.9 — trending down, averaging 5.0 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2024/25, and 1.56 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (810 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.22 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (810 minutes) · 1.38 across every season on record (12324 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 9 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
J. Laporte Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
| Stat | J. Laporte | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.22 | — |
| Duel win rate | 60.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 78.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 810 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 9
- 2+ tackles3 of 9
- 1+ foul committed8 of 9
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- Booked2 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-01 to 2025-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Laporte | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 78.67accuracy 86.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.22win rate 60.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.78 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.9 per match — 89th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Montpellier | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.25 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Montpellier | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.03 | 0.33 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Lorient | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.56 | 0.22 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | Lorient | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.05 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.06 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Lorient | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3.86 | 0.16 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Lorient | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 0.64 | 2.9 |
| 2019/20 | Lorient | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2018/19 | Clermont Foot | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.02 | 0.48 | 3.1 |
| 2017/18 | Clermont Foot | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-02 | @ Ajaccio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2025-04-26 | v Caen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.5 | ||
| 2025-03-08 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2025-02-14 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5.8 | |
| 2025-01-25 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.9 | |
| 2025-01-11 | v Metz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 1.7 | ||
| 2024-12-14 | v Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-12-06 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | |
| 2024-11-01 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 0.60 at home (450 min), 2.00 away (360 min); Interceptions 1.40 at home (450 min), 1.25 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is J. Laporte’s record for that season. See J. Laporte’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Laporte average per 90?
- J. Laporte averages 1.22 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (810 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Laporte have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 J. Laporte had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (810 minutes played).
- Did J. Laporte start regularly in 2024/25?
- J. Laporte started 9 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Laporte’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- J. Laporte averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 9 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.