J. Lepenant Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Nantes

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Nantes · Position: Midfielder.

Next: PAU v Nantes · Ligue 2 · Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT · PAU allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Lepenant (Nantes, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (775 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.70, higher than 27% of 79 midfielders. Started 10 of 11. Next: PAU v Nantes, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Lepenant has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 61st percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Lepenant had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, J. Lepenant has been shown one yellow card across 11 appearances.

J. Lepenant (Nantes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Lepenant is a midfielder at Nantes, with 11 appearances and 775 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 61st percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players. J. Lepenant has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 78% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (775 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.59 key passes per 90 at home (417 minutes) against 1.01 away (358 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes: 1.86 key passes per 90 — higher than 89% and 2.55 tackles per 90 — higher than 87%. J. Lepenant recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): Creation (strong, 81st percentile) and Defending (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (25th percentile) and Shooting (27th percentile), against 79 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 4.4, 3.0, 4.6, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.86 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: PAU v Nantes, Sat 7 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). PAU allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): S. Renel, J. Sambia and J. Benet (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
775
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 78% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (775 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 11 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

J. Lepenant Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

StatJ. Lepenantvs midfielders
Passesper 9043.08higher than 62%
Pass accuracy84.4%higher than 65%
Key passesper 901.86higher than 89%
Shotsper 900.70higher than 27%
Shots on targetper 900.23higher than 37%
Successful dribblesper 900.46higher than 39%
Tacklesper 902.55higher than 87%
Interceptionsper 900.93higher than 51%
Fouls committedper 901.86fewer than 29%
Cardsper 900.12fewer than 66%

Per 90 minutes over 775 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

J. Lepenant — radar against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

J. Lepenant · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79) median

AxisJ. LepenantMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.70on target 33.3%0.8927th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0025th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.861.1681st
Passingpasses p9043.08accuracy 84.4%38.4162nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.46success 40.0%0.5939th
Duelsduels won p904.76win rate 47.1%4.8248th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.953.1080th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.971.7663rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 775 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 79 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 61th percentile of 374 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.3

2.7 per match — 61th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Nantes11000.231.862.7
2025/26Nantes30010.271.333.4
2024/25Nantes30210.210.463.1
2023/24Lyon6000.721.081.3
2022/23Lyon22020.000.582.6
2021/22Caen10000.120.713.7
2020/21Caen2000.000.004.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-30v Clermont Foot8000002006.10.8
2026-10-24@ Saint Etienne900000047.34.4
2026-10-17v Dunkerque9000002306.33
2026-10-10v Reims7700107007.24.6
2026-09-19@ Boulogne2800000206.32.1
2026-09-12@ Sochaux6000100006.60.6
2026-09-07v Nancy9000100606.95
2026-08-29@ Guingamp9000111306.51.8
2026-08-22v Rodez6900210306.63.2
2026-08-14@ Laval9000003106.63.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.59 at home (417 min), 1.01 away (358 min); Shots 0.86 at home (417 min), 0.50 away (358 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Lepenant: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.8 on 2026-08-14 to 0.8 on 2026-10-30.2026-08-142026-10-30

TACTIX Model: J. Lepenant’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Lepenant’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Lepenant average per 90?
J. Lepenant averages 0.70 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (775 minutes) — higher than 27% of 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does J. Lepenant have this season?
This season J. Lepenant has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (775 minutes played).
Does J. Lepenant start every game?
J. Lepenant started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Lepenant get booked?
J. Lepenant was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.