J. Mees 2023/24 Stats
Played for Holstein Kiel in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
J. Mees (Holstein Kiel, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (129 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.79. Started 1 of 3.
J. Mees (Holstein Kiel) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 February 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Mees is a midfielder at Holstein Kiel, with three appearances and 129 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across three appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 15th percentile of 342 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. J. Mees has started 1 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 4% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (129 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.4, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 4% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (129 of 3060).
2. Bundesliga only: 3 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
J. Mees Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | J. Mees | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 11.86 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.79 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 129 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Mees | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.79on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.70 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.86accuracy 76.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.40success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.19win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.70 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
0.8 per match — 15th percentile of 342 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 1.09 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Holstein Kiel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.8 |
| 2022/23 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -1.1 |
| 2021/22 | Holstein Kiel | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2020/21 | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2019/20 | Union Berlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2018/19 | Union Berlin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 5.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-02 | @ FC Magdeburg | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-01-19 | v Eintracht Braunschweig sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-09-17 | @ FC St. Pauli sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is J. Mees’s record for that season. See J. Mees’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Mees average per 90?
- J. Mees averages 2.79 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2023/24 (129 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Mees have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 J. Mees had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (129 minutes played).
- Did J. Mees start regularly in 2023/24?
- J. Mees started 1 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Mees’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- J. Mees averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.