J. Mees Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Preußen Münster

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Preußen Münster · Position: Midfielder.

J. Mees (Preußen Münster, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2025/26 (1070 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.19, higher than 71% of 129 midfielders. Started 15 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Mees has 16 appearances and 980 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 as a midfielder for Preußen Münster.

Mees’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over 16 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 45th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, J. Mees stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 97%); the cohort is 129 players with 450+ minutes.

J. Mees (Preußen Münster) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 17 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Mees is a midfielder at Preußen Münster, with 16 appearances and 980 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 16 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 45th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. J. Mees has started 15 of 17 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 32% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (980 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 97%. J. Mees recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129): Discipline (elite, 88th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Passing (sixth percentile), against 129 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.0, 1.2, 2.4, 1.5 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 2.1.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129): M. Zoma, J. Lemmer and Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

17
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
1070
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 17 appearances, 2 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 32% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (980 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 16 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

J. Mees Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder

StatJ. Meesvs midfielders
Passesper 9021.31higher than 6%
Pass accuracy76.3%higher than 24%
Key passesper 901.01higher than 47%
Shotsper 901.19higher than 71%
Shots on targetper 900.46higher than 57%
Successful dribblesper 900.92higher than 62%
Tacklesper 900.73higher than 4%
Interceptionsper 900.28higher than 8%
Fouls committedper 901.01fewer than 73%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 97%

Per 90 minutes over 980 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-05 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder

J. Mees — radar against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

J. Mees · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129) median

AxisJ. MeesMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.19on target 38.5%0.9271st
Scoringgoals p900.180.1074th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.101.1150th
Passingpasses p9021.31accuracy 76.3%35.506th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.92success 41.7%0.7462nd
Duelsduels won p904.87win rate 45.3%4.8253rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.012.892nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.011.5712th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 980 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2025/26: this player is in the 45th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

2.1 per match — 45th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Preußen Münster17210.421.092.1
2023/24Holstein Kiel3000.700.700.8
2022/23SSV Jahn Regensburg100––-1.1
2021/22Holstein Kiel100––0.2
2020/21Holstein Kiel200––0.1
2019/20Union Berlin100––-0.1
2018/19Union Berlin2000.000.752.3
2017/18SSV Jahn Regensburg110––5.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-17@ SV Elversberg74001000060.6
2026-04-25v Arminia Bielefeld sub4500112006.51
2026-04-11v SpVgg Greuther Fürth6800200106.31.2
2026-04-05@ Holstein Kiel6500001106.92.4
2026-03-22v 1. FC Magdeburg6500001107.51.5
2026-03-15@ Dynamo Dresden4500110005.61.1
2026-03-08v Hertha BSC sub4500001006.50.6
2025-12-21v SV Elversberg7300101006.30.7
2025-12-14@ SV Darmstadt 987900201106.22.4
2025-12-05v Hannover 966200200006.31.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.01 at home (626 min), 1.22 away (444 min); Shots 1.15 at home (626 min), 1.42 away (444 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Mees: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.2 on 2025-12-05 to 0.6 on 2026-05-17.2025-12-052026-05-17

TACTIX Model: J. Mees’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Mees’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Mees average per 90?
J. Mees averages 1.19 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (980 minutes) — higher than 71% of 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does J. Mees have this season?
This season J. Mees has 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (1070 minutes played).
Does J. Mees start every game?
J. Mees started 15 of 17 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Mees get booked?
J. Mees was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.