Joris Moutachy 2020/21 Stats
Played for Niort in 2020/21 · Position: Defender · Born: 4 Nov 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: France.
Joris Moutachy (Niort, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (523 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.03. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Joris Moutachy has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 18th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Moutachy had a tackle in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2020/21, Joris Moutachy has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
Joris Moutachy (Niort) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Joris Moutachy is a defender at Niort, with six appearances and 523 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 18th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Joris Moutachy has started 5 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 15% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (523 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.03 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (523 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (2309 minutes).
By the numbers
Joris Moutachy recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.3, 3.4, 1.4, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2020/21, and 2.07 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (523 of 3600).
Against his career: 1.03 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (523 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (2309 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Joris Moutachy Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Joris Moutachy | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.44 | — |
| Duel win rate | 35.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.07 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 32.01 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 523 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 2+ tackles2 of 6
- 1+ foul committed6 of 6
- 1+ shot0 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-17 to 2021-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Joris Moutachy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.01accuracy 79.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.17success 10.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.44win rate 35.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.58 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.24 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
1.7 per match — 18th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | v Guingamp | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2021-02-27 | @ Grenoble | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-02-13 | @ Caen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.4 | |
| 2021-02-02 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-12-15 | v Grenoble sub | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-10-17 | v Caen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Joris Moutachy’s record for that season. See Joris Moutachy’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Joris Moutachy average per 90?
- Joris Moutachy averages 1.03 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21 (523 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Joris Moutachy have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Joris Moutachy had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (523 minutes played).
- Did Joris Moutachy start regularly in 2020/21?
- Joris Moutachy started 5 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Joris Moutachy’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Joris Moutachy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.