Joris Moutachy 2026/27 Stats
Club: Kauno Žalgiris · Position: Defender · Born: 4 Nov 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: France.
Joris Moutachy (Kauno Žalgiris, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (441 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.72. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Joris Moutachy has three appearances and 261 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 as a defender for Kauno Žalgiris.
Moutachy’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.4 per match over three appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 87th percentile of 632 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, Joris Moutachy had a tackle (all competitions).
Joris Moutachy (Kauno Žalgiris) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across five appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Joris Moutachy is a defender at Kauno Žalgiris, with three appearances and 261 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 87th percentile of 632 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Joris Moutachy has started 5 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 97% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (261 of 270 across three club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (441 minutes) versus 1.60 across every season on record (2309 minutes).
By the numbers
Joris Moutachy recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 5.7, 4.1, 2.5, -1.0 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2026/27, and 0.34 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 97% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (261 of 270).
Against his career: 1.02 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (441 minutes) · 1.60 across every season on record (2309 minutes).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 3 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Joris Moutachy Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Joris Moutachy | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.72 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.07 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.55 | — |
| Duel win rate | 65.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 29.31 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 261 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Joris Moutachy reaches 324 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 2+ tackles2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-07 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Joris Moutachy has 324+ minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League this season (261 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Joris Moutachy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.37 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.38 | 0.52 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.31accuracy 81.2% | 54.54 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.41success 77.8% | 0.25 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.55win rate 65.5% | 3.76 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.79 | 2.90 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.34 | 1.00 | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
4.4 per match — 87th percentile of 632 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ FC Lugano | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Brann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Brighton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-07-14 | @ Drita | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-07-07 | v Drita | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: Joris Moutachy’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Joris Moutachy average per 90?
- Joris Moutachy averages 1.72 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/27 (261 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Joris Moutachy have this season?
- This season Joris Moutachy has 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (441 minutes played).
- Does Joris Moutachy start every game?
- Joris Moutachy started 5 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Joris Moutachy get booked?
- Joris Moutachy was booked in 1 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.