J. Panichelli Stats
Club: Strasbourg · Position: Forward.
Next: Strasbourg v Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 · Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Stade Brestois 29 allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Panichelli (Strasbourg, forward) has 20 goals and 4 assists in 40 appearances in 2025/26 (2947 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.09, higher than 64% of 88 forwards. Started 32 of 40. Next: Strasbourg v Stade Brestois 29, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 27 Ligue 1 games in 2025/26, J. Panichelli has played 2195 minutes for Strasbourg.
Panichelli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.7 per match over 27 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 98th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
J. Panichelli also has one cap for Argentina in Friendlies this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
J. Panichelli (Strasbourg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 40 appearances, and has 20 goals and four assists in 40 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Panichelli is a forward at Strasbourg, with 27 appearances and 2195 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across 27 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 98th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players. J. Panichelli has started 32 of 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 72% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (2195 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.98 shots per 90 at home (1632 minutes) against 1.98 away (1315 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 88 Ligue 1 forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.66 goals per 90 — higher than 94% and 1.27 shots on target per 90 — higher than 80%. J. Panichelli recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 88): Scoring (elite, 94th percentile) and Defending (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (19th percentile) and Discipline (28th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 88 Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 88).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.6, 1.1, 0.5, 6.7, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 4.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2025/26. For Argentina this season: one appearance in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Strasbourg v Stade Brestois 29, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Ligue 1). Stade Brestois 29 allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 88): O. Giroud, B. Embolo and S. Soumano (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 32 of 40 appearances, 8 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 72% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (2195 of 3060).
Ligue 1 only: 27 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
J. Panichelli Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
| Stat | J. Panichelli | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 94% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.09 | higher than 64% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.27 | higher than 80% |
| Shot accuracy | 60.8% | higher than 76% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 35% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | higher than 19% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.80 | higher than 76% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.57 | fewer than 35% |
Per 90 minutes over 2195 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Ranked against 88 Ligue 1 forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored6 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-08 to 2026-03-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
J. Panichelli took 58 shots worth 10.16 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2025/26 and scored 11 non-penalty goals — +0.84 on what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 58 shots for this player in 2025/26, over 22 matches, to 27 June.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2025/26, forward
J. Panichelli · Forwards, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 88) median
| Axis | J. Panichelli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.09on target 60.8% | 1.84 | 64th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.66 | 0.29 | 94th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.94 | 1.19 | 28th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.11accuracy 72.5% | 21.04 | 36th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 36.7% | 0.86 | 19th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.66win rate 45.0% | 4.78 | 69th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.89 | 1.39 | 75th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.89 | 1.49 | 72nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2195 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Cohort: 88 players with 450+ minutes.
For Argentina · national team · 2025/26
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
4.7 per match — 98th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ Nantes sub | 45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.6 | Match → |
| 2026-03-19 | v HNK Rijeka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | v Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-12 | @ HNK Rijeka | 77 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-07 | @ Auxerre sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-03 | v Reims | 85 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.1 | |
| 2026-02-27 | v Lens | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-02-22 | v Lyon | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Marseille | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-08 | @ Le Havre | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.98 at home (1632 min), 1.98 away (1315 min); Shots on target 1.76 at home (1632 min), 1.03 away (1315 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Panichelli’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Panichelli average per 90?
- J. Panichelli averages 2.09 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26 (2195 minutes) — higher than 64% of 88 Ligue 1 forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Panichelli have this season?
- This season J. Panichelli has 20 goals and 4 assists in 40 appearances (2947 minutes played).
- Does J. Panichelli start every game?
- J. Panichelli started 32 of 40 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Panichelli get booked?
- J. Panichelli was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.