J. Ponceau Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Valladolid

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Valladolid · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Sporting Gijon v Valladolid · Segunda División · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Sporting Gijon allow 9.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Ponceau (Valladolid, midfielder) has 2 goals and 6 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (951 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.66, higher than 42% of 105 midfielders. Started 12 of 12. Next: Sporting Gijon v Valladolid, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Ponceau has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 95th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against midfielders in Segunda División 2026/27, J. Ponceau stands out on pass accuracy of 90.0% (higher than 93%) and 52.05 passes per 90 (higher than 81%); the cohort is 105 players with 432+ minutes.

Ponceau had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

J. Ponceau (Valladolid) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 12 appearances, and has two goals and six assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

4.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Ponceau is a midfielder at Valladolid, with 12 appearances and 951 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across 12 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 95th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. J. Ponceau has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 88% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (951 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.90 key passes per 90 at home (474 minutes) against 0.94 away (477 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.0% — higher than 93% and 52.05 passes per 90 — higher than 81%. Tackles per 90 is down from 2.23 last season (2461 minutes in Segunda División) to 1.32 in 2026/27. J. Ponceau recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): Creation (strong, 84th percentile) and Passing (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (16th percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.7, 2.7, 6.3, 8.4, 5.2 — trending down, averaging 5.9 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.14 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Sporting Gijon v Valladolid, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Sporting Gijon allow 9.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): Alberto Reina, Javi Muñoz and Gumbau (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

12
Apps
2
Goals
6
Assists
951
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 12 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 88% of the Segunda División minutes available (951 of 1080).

Segunda División only: 12 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

J. Ponceau Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

StatJ. Ponceauvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9052.05higher than 81%52.99
Pass accuracy90.0%higher than 93%87.9%
Key passesper 901.42higher than 70%1.10
Shotsper 900.66higher than 42%0.51
Shots on targetper 900.28higher than 43%0.29
Successful dribblesper 900.57higher than 49%0.66
Tacklesper 901.32higher than 26%2.23
Interceptionsper 901.42higher than 77%1.28
Fouls committedper 901.14fewer than 65%1.50
Cardsper 900.28fewer than 40%0.29

Per 90 minutes over 951 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2461 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder

J. Ponceau — radar against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

J. Ponceau · Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105) median

AxisJ. PonceauMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.66on target 42.9%0.8342nd
Scoringgoals p900.190.1071st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.991.1984th
Passingpasses p9052.05accuracy 90.0%40.2581st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.57success 35.3%0.5849th
Duelsduels won p903.60win rate 42.7%4.7216th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.933.1744th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.421.6038th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 951 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 105 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2026/27: this player is in the 95th percentile of 459 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.25.5

4.2 per match — 95th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Valladolid12260.281.424.2
2025/26Valladolid37130.291.102.6
2024/25Lorient10120.292.312.8
2023/24Lorient32320.521.392.9
2022/23Lorient30040.221.462.1
2021/22Nimes4100.291.473.8
2020/21Rodez4000.001.261.5
2018/19Lorient4000.000.331.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02v Leganes9001004007.76.7
2026-10-23@ Granada CF810110206.22.7
2026-10-18v Eldense7601102107.56.3
2026-10-12v Albacete6811111108.98.4
2026-10-04@ Las Palmas7710110007.65.2
2026-09-27v Cordoba8101002207.55.1
2026-09-20@ AD Ceuta FC7001101107.75.3
2026-09-13v Oviedo6900000106.31
2026-09-05v FC Andorra900000136.93.1
2026-08-30@ Cadiz740010026-0.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.90 at home (474 min), 0.94 away (477 min); Shots 0.38 at home (474 min), 0.94 away (477 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Ponceau: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.6 on 2026-08-30 to 6.7 on 2026-11-02.2026-08-302026-11-02

TACTIX Model: J. Ponceau’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Ponceau’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Ponceau average per 90?
J. Ponceau averages 0.66 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (951 minutes) — higher than 42% of 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does J. Ponceau have this season?
This season J. Ponceau has 2 goals and 6 assists in 12 appearances (951 minutes played).
Does J. Ponceau start every game?
J. Ponceau started 12 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Ponceau get booked?
J. Ponceau was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.