J. Rasmussen 2018/19 Stats
Played for Empoli in 2018/19 · Position: Defender.
J. Rasmussen (Empoli, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2018/19 (432 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.25. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Rasmussen has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 19th percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players.
Rasmussen had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2018/19, J. Rasmussen has been shown two yellow cards across five appearances.
J. Rasmussen (Empoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 February 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Rasmussen is a defender at Empoli, with five appearances and 432 minutes in Serie A 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 19th percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players. J. Rasmussen has started 5 of five appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie A minutes available to him (432 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.25 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (432 minutes) versus 1.54 across every season on record (11165 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Rasmussen recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 2.7, 1.3, 1.5, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2018/19, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie A minutes available (432 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.25 tackles per 90 in 2018/19 (432 minutes) · 1.54 across every season on record (11165 minutes).
Serie A only: 5 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
J. Rasmussen Stats per 90 · Serie A 2018/19, defender
| Stat | J. Rasmussen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.42 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 42.08 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 432 minutes in Serie A 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 2+ tackles2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-08-19 to 2019-02-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Rasmussen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.08 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.42success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.42win rate 55.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.67 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.1 per match — 19th percentile of 21 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 0.55 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Red Bull Salzburg | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.51 | 0.22 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.44 | 0.10 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Brondby | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3.36 | 0.79 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | Brondby | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.25 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Feyenoord | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.99 | 0.50 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Vitesse | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 0.49 | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | Vitesse | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 0.31 | 3.9 |
| 2018/19 | Empoli | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2017/18 | Rosenborg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.56 | 0.26 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-02 | v Chievo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2019-01-28 | v Genoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 2.7 | ||
| 2019-01-20 | @ Cagliari | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2018-12-22 | v Sampdoria | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2018-08-19 | v Cagliari | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is J. Rasmussen’s record for that season. See J. Rasmussen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Rasmussen average per 90?
- J. Rasmussen averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2018/19 (432 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Rasmussen have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 J. Rasmussen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (432 minutes played).
- Did J. Rasmussen start regularly in 2018/19?
- J. Rasmussen started 5 of 5 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Rasmussen’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- J. Rasmussen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 5 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.