Joshua Scowen

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Wycombe in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Joshua Scowen (Wycombe, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2025/26 (289 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.93. Started 2 of 7.

Key facts

As of 2 May 2026: A midfielder for Wycombe, Joshua Scowen has seven appearances (289 minutes) in League One 2025/26.

As of 2 May 2026: In 2025/26 Joshua Scowen has one goal, one assist and seven appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 2 May 2026: Joshua Scowen averages 2.8 Impact a match over seven games in League One matches — 70th percentile among the 566 League One players who qualify.

Joshua Scowen (Wycombe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across seven appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in seven appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Joshua Scowen is a midfielder at Wycombe, with seven appearances and 289 minutes in League One 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across seven appearances in League One matches, the 70th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players. Joshua Scowen has started 2 of seven appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 7% of the League One minutes available to him (289 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.18 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (289 minutes) versus 0.81 across every season on record (23722 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 11.8, 1.1, 2.6, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 2.8.

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

7
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
289
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 7 appearances, 5 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 7% of the League One minutes available (289 of 4140).

Against his career: 2.18 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (289 minutes) · 0.81 across every season on record (23722 minutes).

League One only: 7 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Joshua Scowen stats per 90 · League One 2025/26, midfielder

StatJoshua Scowenvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9056.06—37.49
Pass accuracy77.8%—78.4%
Key passesper 902.18—0.91
Shotsper 900.93—0.58
Shots on targetper 900.31—0.15
Successful dribblesper 901.25—0.24
Tacklesper 902.49—1.62
Interceptionsper 900.00—1.22
Fouls committedper 901.25—1.01
Cardsper 900.00—0.18

Per 90 minutes over 289 minutes in League One 2025/26. Ranks appear once Joshua Scowen reaches 450 minutes in League One. Last season: the same competition, 2953 minutes.

Last 7 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-07 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League One 2025/26, midfielder

Joshua Scowen — season figures, League One 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Joshua Scowen has 450+ minutes in League One this season (289 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisJoshua ScowenMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.93on target 33.3%0.77—
Scoringgoals p900.310.09—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.491.11—
Passingpasses p9056.06accuracy 77.8%31.37—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.25success 66.7%0.61—
Duelsduels won p908.10win rate 68.4%5.00—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.492.84—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.251.33—

Where that sits in League One

League One 2025/26: this player is in the 70th percentile of 566 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.5

2.8 per match — 70th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Wycombe10000.151.071.5
2025/26Wycombe7110.312.182.8
2024/25Wycombe42040.170.882.8
2023/24Wycombe39120.060.732.8
2022/23Wycombe35230.290.535.0
2021/22Wycombe41130.130.663.5
2020/21Sunderland45110.220.972.7
2019/20QPR18010.200.512.0
2019/20Sunderland4000.000.000.5
2018/19QPR35220.411.182.4
2017/18QPR40110.130.792.8

Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-02v Rotherham9000102306.93.4Match →
2026-04-25@ Lincoln901121330911.8Match →
2026-04-18v Blackpool sub3000001006.91.1Match →
2026-04-11@ Huddersfield sub2900001206.92.6Match →
2026-04-06v Bradford sub1400000006.70.2Match →
2026-04-03@ Stockport County sub1200000006.70Match →
2026-03-07@ Bolton sub2400000006.30.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 7 matches

Joshua Scowen: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-03-07 to 3.4 on 2026-05-02.2026-03-072026-05-02

2025/26 is complete — this page is Joshua Scowen’s record for that season. See Joshua Scowen’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Joshua Scowen average per 90?
Joshua Scowen averages 0.93 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2025/26 (289 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Joshua Scowen have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Joshua Scowen had 1 goal and 1 assist in 7 appearances (289 minutes played).
Did Joshua Scowen start regularly in 2025/26?
Joshua Scowen started 2 of 7 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Joshua Scowen’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Joshua Scowen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 7 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.