J. Sebastian Stats
Club: FC Andorra · Position: Defender.
Now at FC Andorra. The 2025/26 season below was played at Zaragoza — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Almeria v FC Andorra · Segunda División · Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Almeria allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Sebastian (FC Andorra, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (977 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 2.26, higher than 83% of 169 defenders. Started 9 of 18. Next: Almeria v FC Andorra, Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Sebastian has 17 appearances and 915 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a defender for Zaragoza.
Sebastian’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 17 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 36th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against defenders in Segunda División 2025/26, J. Sebastian stands out on 0.10 cards per 90 (fewer than 95%) and 1.67 interceptions per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 169 players with 450+ minutes.
J. Sebastian (FC Andorra) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 18 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Sebastian is a defender at Zaragoza, with 17 appearances and 915 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 17 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 36th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. J. Sebastian has started 9 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 24% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (915 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.31 interceptions per 90 at home (480 minutes) against 1.81 away (497 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.10 cards per 90 — fewer than 95% and 1.67 interceptions per 90 — higher than 93%. J. Sebastian recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169): Dribbling (elite, 89th percentile) and Defending (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (15th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (28th percentile), against 169 Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 5.5, 1.2, 1.2, 2.9 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.77 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Almeria v FC Andorra, Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Almeria allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169): Alberto Dadie, Juan María Alcedo and A. Caicedo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 18 appearances, 9 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 24% of the Segunda División minutes available (915 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 17 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
J. Sebastian Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
| Stat | J. Sebastian | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.26 | higher than 83% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.67 | higher than 93% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.10 | higher than 4% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.13 | higher than 49% |
| Duel win rate | 47.7% | higher than 11% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.77 | fewer than 8% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.10 | fewer than 95% |
| Passesper 90 | 34.03 | higher than 28% |
| Pass accuracy | 70.8% | higher than 3% |
Per 90 minutes over 915 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-31 to 2026-09-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
J. Sebastian · Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169) median
| Axis | J. Sebastian | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 0.0% | 0.37 | 76th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 34th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.03accuracy 70.8% | 39.68 | 28th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.89success 56.3% | 0.29 | 89th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.13win rate 47.7% | 4.21 | 49th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.03 | 3.24 | 83rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.87 | 1.35 | 85th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 915 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 169 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.8 per match — 36th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Andorra | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Zaragoza | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 0.28 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Valladolid v FC Andorra2026/27 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-31 | v Malaga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Las Palmas | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-17 | v Sporting Gijon | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Valladolid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-04-18 | v AD Ceuta FC sub | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Cordoba sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-02 | @ Leganes | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Cadiz sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-01-31 | @ Albacete | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 2.06 at home (480 min), 2.17 away (497 min); Interceptions 1.31 at home (480 min), 1.81 away (497 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Sebastian’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Sebastian average per 90?
- J. Sebastian averages 2.26 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (915 minutes) — higher than 83% of 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Sebastian have this season?
- This season J. Sebastian has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (977 minutes played).
- Does J. Sebastian start every game?
- J. Sebastian started 9 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Sebastian get booked?
- J. Sebastian was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.