J. Stryger 2024 Stats
Played for Malmo FF in 2024 · Position: Defender.
J. Stryger (Malmo FF, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances in 2024 (2721 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Allsvenskan: 1.16. Started 30 of 32.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Stryger has 24 appearances and 2009 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2024 as a defender for Malmo FF.
Stryger’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 24 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 24th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
In 2024, J. Stryger has been shown five yellow cards across 32 appearances.
J. Stryger (Malmo FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 32 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 32 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 January 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Stryger is a defender at Malmo FF, with 24 appearances and 2009 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 24 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 24th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players. J. Stryger has started 30 of 32 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 74% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (2009 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.59 interceptions per 90 at home (1535 minutes) against 0.83 away (1186 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.93 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2721 minutes) versus 0.97 across every season on record (10957 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 3.9, 0.5, 1.3, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: five yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2024, and 0.72 fouls per 90 in the Allsvenskan.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 30 of 32 appearances, 2 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 74% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (2009 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.93 tackles per 90 in 2024 (2721 minutes) · 0.97 across every season on record (10957 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 24 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
J. Stryger Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2024, defender
| Stat | J. Stryger | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.16 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.60 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 58.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2009 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-26 to 2025-01-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Stryger | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 16.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.33accuracy 88.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.22success 35.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.60win rate 52.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.20 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
1.9 per match — 24th percentile of 328 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Malmo FF | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1.68 | 1.06 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Malmo FF | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1.38 | 0.97 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Malmo FF | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1.62 | 0.63 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2022 | Trabzonspor | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.85 | 0.51 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Denmark national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 3.4 |
| 2021 | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.60 | 2.66 | 4.0 |
| 2020 | Udinese | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.25 | 0.8 |
| 2020 | Denmark national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2019 | Udinese | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 | 2.16 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | Denmark national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 2.3 |
| 2017 | Udinese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-23 | v Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-12-12 | v Galatasaray | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2024-11-28 | @ Ferencvarosi TC | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2024-10-28 | v IFK Goteborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2024-10-24 | v Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-10-19 | @ Vasteras SK FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-10-06 | v IFK Varnamo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2024-10-03 | @ Qarabag | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-09-29 | v Mjallby AIF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-09-26 | v Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 0.88 at home (1535 min), 0.99 away (1186 min); Interceptions 0.59 at home (1535 min), 0.83 away (1186 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is J. Stryger’s record for that season. See J. Stryger’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Stryger average per 90?
- J. Stryger averages 1.16 tackles per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2024 (2009 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Stryger have in 2024?
- In 2024 J. Stryger had 0 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances (2721 minutes played).
- Did J. Stryger start regularly in 2024?
- J. Stryger started 30 of 32 appearances in 2024, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Stryger’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- J. Stryger averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 32 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.