J. Taylor

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Doncaster in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

J. Taylor (Doncaster, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (256 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.35. Started 2 of 11.

Key facts

As of 26 December 2022: A midfielder for Doncaster, J. Taylor has 11 appearances (256 minutes) in League Two 2022/23.

As of 26 December 2022: J. Taylor averages 0.6 Impact a match over 11 games in League Two matches — third percentile among the 551 League Two players who qualify.

As of 26 December 2022: Of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), J. Taylor started 2, playing 23 minutes on average.

J. Taylor (Doncaster) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 December 2022).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Taylor is a midfielder at Doncaster, with 11 appearances and 256 minutes in League Two 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 11 appearances in League Two matches, the third percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players. J. Taylor has started 2 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 23 minutes. That is 6% of the League Two minutes available to him (256 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, 0.0, 0.0, 1.3, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.6.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

11
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
256
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 11 appearances, 9 from the bench · 23 minutes per appearance · 6% of the League Two minutes available (256 of 4140).

League Two only: 11 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

J. Taylor stats per 90 · League Two 2022/23, midfielder

StatJ. Taylorvs cohort
Passesper 9024.61—
Pass accuracy77.1%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.35—
Shots on targetper 900.35—
Successful dribblesper 900.35—
Tacklesper 902.11—
Interceptionsper 901.41—
Fouls committedper 903.16—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 256 minutes in League Two 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-13 to 2022-12-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2022/23, midfielder

J. Taylor — season figures, League Two 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. TaylorMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.35on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9024.61accuracy 77.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.35success 12.5%——
Duelsduels won p903.52win rate 27.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.52——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.16——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2022/23: this player is in the 3th percentile of 551 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.3

0.6 per match — 3th percentile of 551 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Salford City29110.510.581.4
2023/24Doncaster3000.980.000.8
2022/23Doncaster11000.350.000.6
2021/22Doncaster3000.571.141.1
2020/21Doncaster27420.561.122.3
2019/20Doncaster28650.921.522.9
2018/19Rotherham43410.551.031.9

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-12-26@ Tranmere1600000006.3-0.3Match →
2022-12-10@ Newport County sub2500000006.30Match →
2022-12-02v Walsall sub1200000006.30Match →
2022-11-19@ Colchester sub2600000206.21.3Match →
2022-11-12@ Grimsby sub900000006.30Match →
2022-10-29v Gillingham sub1200000306.92.7Match →
2022-10-25v Stevenage sub1800000006.20.2Match →
2022-10-15@ Carlisle sub2200000106.20.6Match →
2022-09-17v Swindon Town6200000006.60.9Match →
2022-09-13@ Barrow sub2800000006.50.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

J. Taylor: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.3 on 2022-09-13 to -0.3 on 2022-12-26.2022-09-132022-12-26

2022/23 is complete — this page is J. Taylor’s record for that season. See J. Taylor’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does J. Taylor average per 90?
J. Taylor averages 0.35 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2022/23 (256 minutes).
How many goals and assists did J. Taylor have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 J. Taylor had 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (256 minutes played).
Did J. Taylor start regularly in 2022/23?
J. Taylor started 2 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 23 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was J. Taylor’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
J. Taylor averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.