J. Thiare 2024 Stats
Played for Atlanta United FC in 2024 · Position: Forward.
J. Thiare (Atlanta United FC, forward) had 8 goals and 0 assists in 30 appearances in 2024 (1538 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.81. Started 17 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Thiare has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 30 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 44th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Thiare had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
J. Thiare (Atlanta United FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 30 appearances, and scored eight goals and zero assists in 30 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Thiare is a forward at Atlanta United FC, with 30 appearances and 1538 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 30 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 44th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. J. Thiare has started 17 of 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 44% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1538 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.14 shots on target per 90 at home (551 minutes) against 0.82 away (987 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.81 shots per 90 in 2024 (1538 minutes) versus 2.25 across every season on record (4721 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Thiare recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 10.3, 1.0, 1.5, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.3.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 30 appearances, 13 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1538 of 3510).
Against his career: 1.81 shots per 90 in 2024 (1538 minutes) · 2.25 across every season on record (4721 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 30 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2024. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
J. Thiare Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, forward
| Stat | J. Thiare | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 51.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.76 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1538 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-18 to 2024-11-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Thiare | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.81on target 51.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.47 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.12accuracy 66.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.59success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.55win rate 52.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.88 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.46 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.3 per match — 44th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Columbus Crew | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.12 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.16 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | Atlanta United FC | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.41 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | Atlanta United FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 | -0.3 |
| 2022 | Le Havre | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2021 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.4 |
| 2020 | Le Havre | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1.22 | 0.86 | 5.0 |
| 2019 | Le Havre | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.20 | 0.24 | 2.0 |
| 2018 | Le Havre | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-24 | @ Orlando City SC | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-11-10 | @ Inter Miami | 78 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.3 | Match → |
| 2024-11-02 | v Inter Miami | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-10-26 | @ Inter Miami | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-10-22 | @ CF Montreal | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2024-10-20 | @ Orlando City SC | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2024-10-05 | v New York Red Bulls | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2024-10-02 | v CF Montreal sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-09-21 | @ New York Red Bulls | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2024-09-18 | v Inter Miami sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.96 at home (551 min), 1.73 away (987 min); Shots on target 1.14 at home (551 min), 0.82 away (987 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is J. Thiare’s record for that season. See J. Thiare’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Thiare average per 90?
- J. Thiare averages 1.81 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (1538 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Thiare have in 2024?
- In 2024 J. Thiare had 8 goals and 0 assists in 30 appearances (1538 minutes played).
- Did J. Thiare start regularly in 2024?
- J. Thiare started 17 of 30 appearances in 2024, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Thiare’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- J. Thiare averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 30 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.