J. Uronen Stats
Club: Atromitos · Position: Defender.
Next: OFI v Atromitos · Super League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT · OFI allow 19.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Uronen (Atromitos, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (522 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 1.55, higher than 51% of 63 defenders. Started 6 of 6. Next: OFI v Atromitos, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Uronen has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 49th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Uronen had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, J. Uronen has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
J. Uronen (Atromitos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Uronen is a defender at Atromitos, with six appearances and 522 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 49th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. J. Uronen has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 73% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (522 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes: 0.34 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95%. Fouls committed per 90 is down from 1.55 last season (1683 minutes in the Super League 1) to 0.34 in 2026/27. J. Uronen recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63): Discipline (elite, 89th percentile) and Creation (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (14th percentile) and Duels (17th percentile), against 63 Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 2.1, 3.6, 2.5, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2026/27, and 0.34 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. Next up: OFI v Atromitos, Sun 8 Nov, 16:30 GMT (Super League 1). OFI allow 19.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63): A. Pantea, D. Calabria and Petros Kaloutsikidis (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Super League 1 minutes available (522 of 720).
Super League 1 only: 6 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
J. Uronen Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, defender
| Stat | J. Uronen | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 51% | 1.76 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.21 | higher than 60% | 1.18 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 59% | 0.37 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.10 | higher than 17% | 3.96 |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | higher than 31% | 49.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 95% | 1.55 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | fewer than 49% | 0.11 |
| Passesper 90 | 35.34 | higher than 27% | 37.27 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | higher than 30% | 84.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 522 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1683 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-09 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, defender
J. Uronen · Defenders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 63) median
| Axis | J. Uronen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.17on target 0.0% | 0.45 | 21st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.86 | 0.43 | 73rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.34accuracy 81.0% | 43.19 | 27th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.10win rate 50.0% | 4.37 | 17th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.10 | 2.92 | 56th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.52 | 1.43 | 11th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 522 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 63 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
2.3 per match — 49th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atromitos | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.86 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Atromitos | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2.94 | 0.48 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | AIK Stockholm | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 0.54 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Charlotte | 26 | 0 | 4 | 2.94 | 0.83 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Finland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Charlotte | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.41 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | FC Schalke 04 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 | 1.35 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Stade Brestois 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Finland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.3 |
| 2021/22 | Stade Brestois 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2020/21 | Finland national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2019/20 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 2.0 |
| 2018/19 | Genk | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | 1.58 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | @ Asteras Tripolis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Kifisia | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Iraklis 1908 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Kalamata | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v PAOK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 2.7 | ||
| 2026-05-21 | v Panserraikos2025/26 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Larisa2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-05-12 | @ Kifisia2025/26 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v Panetolikos2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Uronen’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Uronen average per 90?
- J. Uronen averages 1.55 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (522 minutes) — higher than 51% of 63 Super League 1 defenders with 327+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Uronen have this season?
- This season J. Uronen has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (522 minutes played).
- Does J. Uronen start every game?
- J. Uronen started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Uronen get booked?
- J. Uronen was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.