Jeisson Quiñónes Stats
Club: Yokohama F. Marinos · Position: Defender.
Next: Yokohama F. Marinos v Fagiano Okayama · J1 League · Sat 7 Nov, 05:00 GMT · Fagiano Okayama allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jeisson Quiñónes (Yokohama F. Marinos, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2026 (1425 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 2.08, higher than 86% of 113 defenders. Started 17 of 18. Next: Yokohama F. Marinos v Fagiano Okayama, Sat 7 Nov, 05:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jeisson Quiñónes has 17 starts from 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 79 minutes per appearance.
Quiñónes had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, Jeisson Quiñónes has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across 18 appearances.
Jeisson Quiñónes (Yokohama F. Marinos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 18 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jeisson Quiñónes is a defender at Yokohama F. Marinos, with 18 appearances and 1425 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 18 appearances in J1 League matches, the 84th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Jeisson Quiñónes has started 17 of 18 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 79% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1425 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.46 interceptions per 90 at home (738 minutes) against 1.05 away (687 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 7.01 duels won per 90 — higher than 93% and a duel win rate of 66.9% — higher than 88%. Tackles per 90 is up from 1.21 last season (1867 minutes in the J1 League) to 2.08 in 2026. Jeisson Quiñónes recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): Duels (elite, 93rd percentile) and Defending (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (15th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Creation (17th percentile), against 113 Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 4.1, 1.7, 2.5, 5.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 18 appearances in 2026, and 1.14 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: Yokohama F. Marinos v Fagiano Okayama, Sat 7 Nov, 05:00 GMT (J1 League). Fagiano Okayama allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): R. Shindo, Shinnosuke Hatanaka and Danilo Cardoso (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 18 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 79% of the J1 League minutes available (1425 of 1800).
J1 League only: 18 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Jeisson Quiñónes Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, defender
| Stat | Jeisson Quiñónes | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.08 | higher than 86% | 1.21 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.26 | higher than 65% | 1.11 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.76 | higher than 74% | 0.63 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.01 | higher than 93% | 5.54 |
| Duel win rate | 66.9% | higher than 88% | 67.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.14 | fewer than 19% | 1.16 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 20% | 0.24 |
| Passesper 90 | 54.51 | higher than 79% | 49.12 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.4% | higher than 73% | 87.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 1425 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1867 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-06 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, defender
Jeisson Quiñónes · Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113) median
| Axis | Jeisson Quiñónes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.32on target 40.0% | 0.42 | 31st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 68th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 17th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.51accuracy 83.4% | 44.68 | 79th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 100.0% | 0.23 | 40th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.01win rate 66.9% | 4.56 | 93rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.11 | 3.09 | 90th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | 0.92 | 85th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1425 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
3.2 per match — 84th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.35 | 0.13 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 0.14 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Kawasaki Frontale2027 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Nagoya Grampus2027 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-10-21 | v Tokyo Verdy2027 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ JEF United Chiba2027 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-06-06 | v Shimizu S-pulse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-05-31 | @ Shimizu S-pulse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Tokyo Verdy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-05-16 | v Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-05-10 | v Kashima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-05-06 | @ Machida Zelvia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 2.20 at home (738 min), 1.97 away (687 min); Interceptions 1.46 at home (738 min), 1.05 away (687 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jeisson Quiñónes’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Jeisson Quiñónes average per 90?
- Jeisson Quiñónes averages 2.08 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (1425 minutes) — higher than 86% of 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Jeisson Quiñónes have this season?
- This season Jeisson Quiñónes has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1425 minutes played).
- Does Jeisson Quiñónes start every game?
- Jeisson Quiñónes started 17 of 18 appearances in 2026, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jeisson Quiñónes get booked?
- Jeisson Quiñónes was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.