Jeisson Quiñónes 2027 Stats
Club: Yokohama F. Marinos · Position: Defender.
Jeisson Quiñónes (Yokohama F. Marinos, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2027 (360 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 0.75, higher than 25% of 80 defenders. Started 4 of 4.
Jeisson Quiñónes (Yokohama F. Marinos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across four appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2027 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jeisson Quiñónes is a defender at Yokohama F. Marinos, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 77th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players. Jeisson Quiñónes has started 4 of four appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the J1 League minutes available to him (360 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.75 tackles per 90 in 2027 (360 minutes) versus 1.50 across every season on record (3652 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 80 J1 League defenders with 181+ minutes: 6.50 duels won per 90 — higher than 83%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 80): Scoring (elite, 93rd percentile) and Duels (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (ninth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Defending (16th percentile), against 80 Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 80).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 5.1, 4.1, 1.7, 2.5 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 80): S. Fukuoka, Pedro Romano and T. Takahashi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2027 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the J1 League minutes available (360 of 360).
Against his career: 0.75 tackles per 90 in 2027 (360 minutes) · 1.50 across every season on record (3652 minutes).
J1 League only: 4 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Jeisson Quiñónes Stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, defender
| Stat | Jeisson Quiñónes | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.75 | higher than 25% | 2.08 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 35% | 1.26 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 23% | 0.76 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.50 | higher than 83% | 7.01 |
| Duel win rate | 63.4% | higher than 70% | 66.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.25 | fewer than 6% | 1.14 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 73% | 0.19 |
| Passesper 90 | 55.75 | higher than 74% | 54.51 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.0% | higher than 54% | 83.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranked against 80 J1 League defenders with 181+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1425 minutes.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2027, defender
Jeisson Quiñónes · Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 80) median
| Axis | Jeisson Quiñónes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.75on target 66.7% | 0.44 | 69th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 93rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 16th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.75accuracy 83.0% | 45.40 | 74th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 66.7% | 0.00 | 81st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.50win rate 63.4% | 4.50 | 83rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.75 | 2.75 | 16th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.25 | 0.99 | 91st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in J1 League 2027. Cohort: 80 players with 181+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
3.4 per match — 77th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
| 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.35 | 0.13 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.31 | 0.14 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Kawasaki Frontale | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-10-21 | v Tokyo Verdy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ JEF United Chiba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jeisson Quiñónes’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Jeisson Quiñónes average per 90?
- Jeisson Quiñónes averages 0.75 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (360 minutes) — higher than 25% of 80 J1 League defenders with 181+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Jeisson Quiñónes have this season?
- This season Jeisson Quiñónes has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Does Jeisson Quiñónes start every game?
- Jeisson Quiñónes started 4 of 4 appearances in 2027, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Jeisson Quiñónes’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Jeisson Quiñónes averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.