Jemmes Stats
Club: Fluminense · Position: Defender.
Next: Vitoria v Fluminense · Serie A · Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jemmes (Fluminense, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2026 (1673 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.36, higher than 42% of 166 defenders. Started 19 of 22. Next: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jemmes has 19 appearances and 1392 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a defender for Fluminense.
Across 19 appearances in Serie A matches, Jemmes averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Jemmes (Fluminense) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 22 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 22 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jemmes is a defender at Fluminense, with 19 appearances and 1392 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 19 appearances in Serie A matches, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Jemmes has started 19 of 22 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 47% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1392 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.54 tackles per 90 at home (875 minutes) against 1.13 away (798 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 53.86 passes per 90 — higher than 83% and pass accuracy of 88.8% — higher than 77%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (3337 minutes in Serie A) to 0.19 in 2026. Jemmes recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (strong, 83rd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (13th percentile) and Scoring (25th percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.0, 3.1, 3.1, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: four yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026, and 0.84 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Vitoria v Fluminense, Fri 6 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Serie A). Vitoria allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Rene, Willian Machado and Bruno Leonardo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 22 appearances, 3 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 47% of the Serie A minutes available (1392 of 2970).
Serie A only: 19 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Jemmes Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender
| Stat | Jemmes | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.36 | higher than 42% | 1.78 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 66% | 1.08 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 62% | 0.70 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.53 | higher than 61% | 4.53 |
| Duel win rate | 54.3% | higher than 45% | 57.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.84 | fewer than 70% | 0.92 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | fewer than 58% | 0.08 |
| Passesper 90 | 53.86 | higher than 83% | 48.12 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | higher than 77% | 89.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 1392 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3337 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-03 to 2026-09-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender
Jemmes · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Jemmes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.26on target 0.0% | 0.51 | 13th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.32 | 0.50 | 39th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.86accuracy 88.8% | 43.24 | 83rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 44.4% | 0.34 | 36th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 54.3% | 4.24 | 61st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.23 | 3.22 | 50th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | 1.35 | 28th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1392 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2.42 | 0.22 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Mirassol | 37 | 2 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.13 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | @ Atletico-MG sub | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Atletico Paranaense sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-15 | v Palmeiras | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-08-09 | @ Botafogo | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-07-17 | v RB Bragantino | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-05-31 | @ Cruzeiro | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-05-28 | v Deportivo La Guaira | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-05-23 | @ Mirassol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-05-13 | v Operario-PR | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.5 | ||
| 2026-05-03 | @ Internacional | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.54 at home (875 min), 1.13 away (798 min); Interceptions 1.13 at home (875 min), 1.02 away (798 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jemmes’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Jemmes average per 90?
- Jemmes averages 1.36 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1392 minutes) — higher than 42% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Jemmes have this season?
- This season Jemmes has 0 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances (1673 minutes played).
- Does Jemmes start every game?
- Jemmes started 19 of 22 appearances in 2026, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jemmes get booked?
- Jemmes was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.