Jeppe Erenbjerg Stats
Club: Genk · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Union St. Gilloise v Genk · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Union St. Gilloise allow 8.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jeppe Erenbjerg (Genk, midfielder) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (637 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.55, higher than 80% of 66 midfielders. Started 8 of 10. Next: Union St. Gilloise v Genk, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jeppe Erenbjerg has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 56th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against midfielders in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, Jeppe Erenbjerg stands out on 0.28 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 95%) and 0.85 shots on target per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 66 players with 396+ minutes.
Erenbjerg had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Jeppe Erenbjerg (Genk) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jeppe Erenbjerg is a midfielder at Genk, with 10 appearances and 637 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 56th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Jeppe Erenbjerg has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 71% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (637 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 66 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 396+ minutes: 0.28 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95% and 0.85 shots on target per 90 — higher than 83%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.07 last season (2697 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 0.14 in 2026/27. Jeppe Erenbjerg recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 66): Discipline (elite, 94th percentile) and Creation (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (third percentile) and Defending (23rd percentile), against 66 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 66).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 0.7, 0.9, 1.0, 2.0 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.28 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: Union St. Gilloise v Genk, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Union St. Gilloise allow 8.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 66): B. Zeneli, Patrick Pflücke and Isa Sakamoto (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (637 of 900).
Jupiler Pro League only: 10 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Jeppe Erenbjerg Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Jeppe Erenbjerg | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.60 | higher than 38% | 34.51 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.3% | higher than 53% | 79.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.12 | higher than 80% | 1.27 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 80% | 1.94 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.85 | higher than 83% | 1.07 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 62% | 0.83 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 15% | 0.77 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 29% | 0.63 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 95% | 0.40 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | fewer than 47% | 0.07 |
Per 90 minutes over 637 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 66 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2697 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-09 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
Jeppe Erenbjerg · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 66) median
| Axis | Jeppe Erenbjerg | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.55on target 54.5% | 0.91 | 80th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 23rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.54 | 1.40 | 83rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.60accuracy 83.3% | 38.43 | 38th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.71success 41.7% | 0.62 | 62nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.26win rate 44.4% | 4.67 | 3rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.12 | 3.35 | 23rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.42 | 1.23 | 6th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 637 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 66 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
2.7 per match — 56th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Genk | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0.85 | 2.12 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Zulte Waregem | 34 | 13 | 3 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Zulte Waregem | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 2.24 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ KV Mechelen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Standard Liege sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Kortrijk sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Club Brugge KV | 64 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Gent | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Anderlecht | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-28 | v SK Beveren | 71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Antwerp | 75 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 8.6 | |
| 2026-08-15 | v KVC Westerlo | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | 3.5 | ||
| 2026-08-09 | @ Zulte Waregem | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jeppe Erenbjerg’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jeppe Erenbjerg average per 90?
- Jeppe Erenbjerg averages 1.55 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (637 minutes) — higher than 80% of 66 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Jeppe Erenbjerg have this season?
- This season Jeppe Erenbjerg has 0 goals and 3 assists in 10 appearances (637 minutes played).
- Does Jeppe Erenbjerg start every game?
- Jeppe Erenbjerg started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jeppe Erenbjerg get booked?
- Jeppe Erenbjerg was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.