Besfort Zeneli Stats
Club: Union St. Gilloise · Position: Midfielder · Born: 21 Nov 2002 (age 23) · Nationality: Sweden.
Next: Union St. Gilloise v Genk · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Genk allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Besfort Zeneli (Union St. Gilloise, midfielder) has 4 goals and 5 assists in 22 appearances in 2026/27 (1591 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.47, higher than 76% of 68 midfielders. Started 18 of 22. Next: Union St. Gilloise v Genk, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Besfort Zeneli has 10 appearances and 798 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 as a midfielder for Union St. Gilloise.
Zeneli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.8 per match over 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 93rd percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against midfielders in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, Besfort Zeneli stands out on 2.82 key passes per 90 (higher than 91%) and 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 85%); the cohort is 68 players with 360+ minutes.
Besfort Zeneli (Union St. Gilloise) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 22 appearances, and has four goals and five assists in 22 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Besfort Zeneli is a midfielder at Union St. Gilloise, with 10 appearances and 798 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 93rd percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Besfort Zeneli has started 18 of 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 89% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (798 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.93 key passes per 90 at home (675 minutes) against 1.87 away (916 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes: 2.82 key passes per 90 — higher than 91% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 85%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.81 last season (781 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 1.24 in 2026/27. Besfort Zeneli recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68): Creation (elite, 93rd percentile) and Scoring (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (15th percentile) and Duels (25th percentile), against 68 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.4, 4.7, 2.6, 7.6, 5.2 — broadly level, averaging 5.9 against a season figure of 4.1. For Sweden this season: seven appearances in UEFA Nations League, World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Union St. Gilloise v Genk, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Genk allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68): A. Zorgane, Lukas Ambros and Junya Ito (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 22 appearances, 4 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 89% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (798 of 900).
Jupiler Pro League only: 10 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Besfort Zeneli Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Besfort Zeneli | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.05 | higher than 60% | 37.68 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.2% | higher than 82% | 76.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.82 | higher than 91% | 2.54 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.47 | higher than 76% | 1.27 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 78% | 0.92 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.24 | higher than 78% | 0.81 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 3% | 1.04 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 9% | 0.35 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.90 | fewer than 57% | 0.92 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 85% | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 798 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 781 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-20 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder
Besfort Zeneli · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 68) median
| Axis | Besfort Zeneli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.47on target 53.8% | 0.91 | 76th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 78th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.27 | 1.41 | 93rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.05accuracy 88.2% | 38.58 | 60th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.24success 45.8% | 0.59 | 78th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.61win rate 44.4% | 4.63 | 25th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.92 | 3.35 | 15th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.90 | 1.21 | 35th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 798 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 68 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Sweden · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| World Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
4.8 per match — 93th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Union St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0.87 | 2.60 | 5.2 |
| 2026/27 | Sweden national team | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1.31 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | IF Elfsborg | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0.41 | 2.93 | 6.0 |
| 2025/26 | Union St. Gilloise | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0.92 | 2.54 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | IF Elfsborg | 32 | 1 | 5 | 0.35 | 1.64 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Sweden national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2023/24 | IF Elfsborg | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 2.37 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Celta Vigo | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 9.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | @ SK Beveren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Cercle Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-10-22 | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | v Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v OH Leuven | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-10-05 | Romania v Sweden | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Sweden | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-28 | Sweden v Poland | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Antwerp | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.93 at home (675 min), 1.87 away (916 min); Shots 1.60 at home (675 min), 1.47 away (916 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Besfort Zeneli’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Besfort Zeneli average per 90?
- Besfort Zeneli averages 1.47 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (798 minutes) — higher than 76% of 68 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Besfort Zeneli have this season?
- This season Besfort Zeneli has 4 goals and 5 assists in 22 appearances (1591 minutes played).
- Does Besfort Zeneli start every game?
- Besfort Zeneli started 18 of 22 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Besfort Zeneli get booked?
- Besfort Zeneli was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.