Jo Inge Berget 2024 Stats
Played for Sarpsborg 08 FF in 2024 · Position: Forward.
Jo Inge Berget (Sarpsborg 08 FF, forward) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 18 appearances in 2024 (1030 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.66. Started 11 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jo Inge Berget has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 18 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 51st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Inge Berget had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Jo Inge Berget has been shown two yellow cards across 18 appearances.
Jo Inge Berget (Sarpsborg 08 FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 18 appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in 18 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jo Inge Berget is a forward at Sarpsborg 08 FF, with 18 appearances and 1030 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 18 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 51st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. Jo Inge Berget has started 11 of 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 38% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1030 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.33 shots per 90 at home (475 minutes) against 1.95 away (555 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.66 shots per 90 in 2024 (1030 minutes) versus 1.62 across every season on record (6164 minutes).
By the numbers
Jo Inge Berget recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 5.2, 2.5, 3.3, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 18 appearances, 7 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1030 of 2700).
Against his career: 1.66 shots per 90 in 2024 (1030 minutes) · 1.62 across every season on record (6164 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 18 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Jo Inge Berget Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, forward
| Stat | Jo Inge Berget | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.35 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.66 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 47.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.05 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.14 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.09 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1030 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-04 to 2024-12-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jo Inge Berget | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.66on target 47.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.07accuracy 70.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.52success 46.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.24win rate 42.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.49 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.92 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
2.5 per match — 51th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.31 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.84 | 0.63 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | Malmo FF | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.90 | 0.99 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Malmo FF | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | 1.18 | 3.5 |
| 2020 | Malmo FF | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.92 | 5.0 |
| 2019 | Malmo FF | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | 1.16 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | New York City FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.98 | 1.96 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-01 | v Tromso | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-11-23 | @ Rosenborg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.2 | |
| 2024-11-10 | v Molde | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.5 | ||
| 2024-11-03 | @ KFUM Oslo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-10-27 | v Viking | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | ||
| 2024-10-20 | @ Ham-Kam | 87 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-09-28 | v Fredrikstad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2024-09-21 | @ Stromsgodset sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-08-11 | @ ODD Ballklubb | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.5 | |
| 2024-08-04 | v Sandefjord | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.33 at home (475 min), 1.95 away (555 min); Shots on target 0.57 at home (475 min), 0.97 away (555 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Jo Inge Berget’s record for that season. See Jo Inge Berget’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jo Inge Berget average per 90?
- Jo Inge Berget averages 1.66 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1030 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jo Inge Berget have in 2024?
- In 2024 Jo Inge Berget had 4 goals and 2 assists in 18 appearances (1030 minutes played).
- Did Jo Inge Berget start regularly in 2024?
- Jo Inge Berget started 11 of 18 appearances in 2024, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jo Inge Berget’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Jo Inge Berget averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 18 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.