Jo Inge Berget 2021 Stats
Played for Malmo FF in 2021 · Position: Forward.
Jo Inge Berget (Malmo FF, forward) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2021 (1147 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 0.50. Started 13 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jo Inge Berget has eight appearances and 536 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2021 as a forward for Malmo FF.
Inge Berget’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.6 per match over eight appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 79th percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Jo Inge Berget had a tackle (all competitions).
Jo Inge Berget (Malmo FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 15 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jo Inge Berget is a forward at Malmo FF, with eight appearances and 536 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across eight appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 79th percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Jo Inge Berget has started 13 of 15 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 20% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (536 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.54 shots per 90 at home (502 minutes) against 0.28 away (645 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 0.39 shots per 90 in 2021 (1147 minutes) versus 1.62 across every season on record (6164 minutes).
By the numbers
Jo Inge Berget recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 2.5, 4.4, 3.2, 6.3 — trending down, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 15 appearances in 2021.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 15 appearances, 2 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (536 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.39 shots per 90 in 2021 (1147 minutes) · 1.62 across every season on record (6164 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 8 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2021. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Jo Inge Berget Stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2021, forward
| Stat | Jo Inge Berget | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.85 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.85 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 536 minutes in Allsvenskan 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-14 to 2021-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Allsvenskan 2021, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jo Inge Berget | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.84accuracy 75.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.18success 77.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.04win rate 53.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.35 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Allsvenskan
3.6 per match — 79th percentile of 92 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.31 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.84 | 0.63 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | Malmo FF | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.90 | 0.99 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | Malmo FF | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | 1.18 | 3.5 |
| 2020 | Malmo FF | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.92 | 5.0 |
| 2019 | Malmo FF | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | 1.16 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | New York City FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.98 | 1.96 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-08 | @ Juventus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | |
| 2021-12-04 | v Halmstad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2021-11-28 | @ Kalmar FF sub | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2021-11-02 | v Chelsea | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-10-24 | @ Varbergs BoIS FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.3 | |
| 2021-10-20 | @ Chelsea | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2021-10-16 | @ Ostersunds FK | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.9 | |
| 2021-09-29 | @ Zenit Saint Petersburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2021-09-25 | v Orebro SK | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2021-09-14 | v Juventus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Shots 0.54 at home (502 min), 0.28 away (645 min); Shots on target 0.36 at home (502 min), 0.14 away (645 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Jo Inge Berget’s record for that season. See Jo Inge Berget’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jo Inge Berget average per 90?
- Jo Inge Berget averages 0.50 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2021 (536 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jo Inge Berget have in 2021?
- In 2021 Jo Inge Berget had 3 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1147 minutes played).
- Did Jo Inge Berget start regularly in 2021?
- Jo Inge Berget started 13 of 15 appearances in 2021, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jo Inge Berget’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Jo Inge Berget averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 15 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.