Jokin Ezkieta 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Racing Santander in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Racing Santander in 2023/24 · Position: Goalkeeper.

Jokin Ezkieta (Racing Santander, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2023/24 (810 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Segunda División: 3.33. Started 9 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jokin Ezkieta has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across nine appearances in Segunda División matches, the third percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players.

Ezkieta had two or more saves in 9 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Jokin Ezkieta (Racing Santander) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 June 2024).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jokin Ezkieta is a goalkeeper at Racing Santander, with nine appearances and 810 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across nine appearances in Segunda División matches, the third percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players. Jokin Ezkieta has started 9 of nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 21% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (810 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Jokin Ezkieta has saved 66.7% of the shots on target faced in Segunda División 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.33 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 3.83 away (540 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 3.33 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (810 minutes) versus 3.22 across every season on record (6038 minutes).

By the numbers

Jokin Ezkieta recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 2.0, 1.6, 0.8, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.4.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
810
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Segunda División minutes available (810 of 3780).

Against his career: 3.33 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (810 minutes) · 3.22 across every season on record (6038 minutes).

Segunda División only: 9 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Jokin Ezkieta Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, goalkeeper

StatJokin Ezkietavs cohort
Savesper 903.33—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)66.7%—
Goals concededper 901.67—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9018.44—
Pass accuracy72.9%—

Per 90 minutes over 810 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-23 to 2024-06-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2023/24, goalkeeper

Jokin Ezkieta — season figures, Segunda División 2023/24SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJokin EzkietaMedianPct
Savessaves p903.33——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.67——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9018.44accuracy 72.9%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.90——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2023/24: this player is in the 3th percentile of 63 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

1.4 per match — 3th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Cadiz8004.383.7
2025/26Racing Santander34003.201.3
2024/25Racing Santander15002.401.3
2023/24Racing Santander9003.331.4
2022/23Racing Santander3001.672.8
2020/21Athletic Club1001.000.4

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-06-02@ Villarreal II904107.31.7
2024-03-16@ Oviedo905107.32
2024-02-18@ Albacete9042071.6
2024-01-21v FC Cartagena902206.70.8
2024-01-12@ Eibar903206.61.2
2023-12-10v Oviedo902206.71.2
2023-10-14@ FC Cartagena904207.31.6
2023-09-29@ Leganes903206.31.2
2023-09-23v Albacete903106.91.2

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Saves 2.33 at home (270 min), 3.83 away (540 min); Goals conceded 1.67 at home (270 min), 1.67 away (540 min).

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Jokin Ezkieta: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 1.2 on 2023-09-23 to 1.7 on 2024-06-02.2023-09-232024-06-02

2023/24 is complete — this page is Jokin Ezkieta’s record for that season. See Jokin Ezkieta’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Jokin Ezkieta average per 90?
Jokin Ezkieta averages 3.33 saves per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (810 minutes).
What is Jokin Ezkieta’s save percentage?
Jokin Ezkieta’s save percentage is 66.7% in Segunda División 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Jokin Ezkieta have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Jokin Ezkieta had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (810 minutes played).
Did Jokin Ezkieta start regularly in 2023/24?
Jokin Ezkieta started 9 of 9 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.