Jon Bautista 2020/21 Stats
Played for Real Sociedad in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
Jon Bautista (Real Sociedad, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2020/21 (202 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.13. Started 0 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jon Bautista has five appearances and 80 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 as a forward for Real Sociedad.
Bautista’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.7 per match over five appearances in La Liga matches, the second percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players.
In 2020/21, Jon Bautista has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.
Jon Bautista (Real Sociedad) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 10 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jon Bautista is a forward at Real Sociedad, with five appearances and 80 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across five appearances in La Liga matches, the second percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players. Jon Bautista has started 0 of 10 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 20 minutes. That is 2% of the La Liga minutes available to him (80 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.2, 3.5, -0.3, 1.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 10 appearances, 10 from the bench · 20 minutes per appearance · 2% of the La Liga minutes available (80 of 3420).
La Liga only: 5 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Jon Bautista Stats per 90 · La Liga 2020/21, forward
| Stat | Jon Bautista | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.38 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 80 minutes in La Liga 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-13 to 2021-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jon Bautista | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.13on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 4.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.25accuracy 66.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.13success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.00win rate 40.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.13 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 5.63 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 114 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eibar | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.06 | 0.66 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Eibar | 38 | 6 | 1 | 1.03 | 0.70 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Eibar | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.89 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Eibar | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1.97 | 0.66 | 6.0 |
| 2022/23 | Eibar | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Leganes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Real Sociedad | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.89 | 1.34 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Real Sociedad | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2017/18 | Real Sociedad | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.57 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-16 | v Valladolid sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.2 | ||
| 2021-05-07 | v Elche sub | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2021-03-14 | @ Granada CF sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.3 | ||
| 2021-02-25 | @ Manchester United sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2021-02-18 | v Manchester United sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2020-12-19 | @ Levante sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.5 | |
| 2020-12-03 | v HNK Rijeka sub | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.4 | |
| 2020-10-29 | v Napoli sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2020-10-22 | @ HNK Rijeka sub | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | |
| 2020-09-13 | @ Valladolid sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Jon Bautista’s record for that season. See Jon Bautista’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jon Bautista average per 90?
- Jon Bautista averages 1.13 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2020/21 (80 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jon Bautista have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Jon Bautista had 2 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (202 minutes played).
- Did Jon Bautista start regularly in 2020/21?
- Jon Bautista started 0 of 10 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 20 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jon Bautista’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Jon Bautista averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 10 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.