Jordan Morel Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Dunkerque

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Dunkerque · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Dunkerque v Quevilly · Coupe de France · Sat 14 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Quevilly allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Jordan Morel (Dunkerque, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (685 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.92, higher than 48% of 77 midfielders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Dunkerque v Quevilly, Sat 14 Nov, 17:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jordan Morel has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 57th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Morel had a tackle in 6 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Jordan Morel has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across nine appearances.

Jordan Morel (Dunkerque) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).

2.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jordan Morel is a midfielder at Dunkerque, with nine appearances and 685 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 57th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Jordan Morel has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 63% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (685 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 77 Ligue 2 midfielders with 432+ minutes: pass accuracy of 92.8% — higher than 99% and 0.92 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 83%. Jordan Morel recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.2, -4.1, 4.2, 3.6, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.92 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Dunkerque v Quevilly, Sat 14 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Coupe de France). Quevilly allow 12.4 shots per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 77): T. Savanier, Samy Olivier Chouchane and T. Ahile (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
685
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 76 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (685 of 1080).

Ligue 2 only: 9 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

Jordan Morel Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

StatJordan Morelvs midfielders
Passesper 9043.88higher than 69%
Pass accuracy92.8%higher than 99%
Key passesper 901.18higher than 61%
Shotsper 900.92higher than 48%
Shots on targetper 900.13higher than 19%
Successful dribblesper 900.53higher than 43%
Tacklesper 901.58higher than 39%
Interceptionsper 900.92higher than 43%
Fouls committedper 900.92fewer than 83%
Cardsper 900.39fewer than 9%

Per 90 minutes over 685 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 77 Ligue 2 midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-21 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder

Jordan Morel — radar against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 77)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Jordan Morel · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 77) median

AxisJordan MorelMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.92on target 14.3%0.9248th
Scoringgoals p900.130.1061st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.181.1852nd
Passingpasses p9043.88accuracy 92.8%39.1269th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.53success 50.0%0.5843rd
Duelsduels won p905.12win rate 54.2%4.8061st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.153.1749th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.311.6231st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 685 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 77 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 57th percentile of 354 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.8

2.6 per match — 57th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-06v Guingamp9010213308.28.2
2026-10-23v Metz610000005.3-4.1
2026-10-17@ Nantes8800202207.34.2
2026-10-09v Annecy9000000206.93.6
2026-09-18@ PAU6700000106.71.5
2026-09-12v Saint Etienne8500101206.74.7
2026-09-04v Clermont Foot8100102006.61.3
2026-08-28@ Nancy4500100006.50.6
2026-08-21v Montpellier7800001206.93.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Jordan Morel: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 3.5 on 2026-08-21 to 8.2 on 2026-11-06.2026-08-212026-11-06

TACTIX Model: Jordan Morel’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Jordan Morel’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jordan Morel average per 90?
Jordan Morel averages 0.92 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (685 minutes) — higher than 48% of 77 Ligue 2 midfielders with 432+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Jordan Morel have this season?
This season Jordan Morel has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (685 minutes played).
Does Jordan Morel start every game?
Jordan Morel started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Jordan Morel get booked?
Jordan Morel was booked in 1 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.