T. Savanier Stats
Club: Metz · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Montpellier v Metz · Ligue 2 · Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT · Montpellier allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
T. Savanier (Metz, midfielder) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (592 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.28, higher than 90% of 79 midfielders. Started 7 of 8. Next: Montpellier v Metz, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
T. Savanier has a TACTIX Impact of 5.8 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 99th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Savanier had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, T. Savanier has been shown two yellow cards across eight appearances.
T. Savanier (Metz) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.8 per match across eight appearances, and has three goals and two assists in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
T. Savanier is a midfielder at Metz, with eight appearances and 592 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.8 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 99th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players. T. Savanier has started 7 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 60% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (592 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes: 3.34 key passes per 90 — higher than 97% and 60.66 passes per 90 — higher than 92%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.13 last season (1395 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.30 in 2026/27. T. Savanier recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): Creation (elite, 97th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (19th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 79 Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 9.8, 5.4, 7.2, 4.1, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 5.7 against a season figure of 5.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.98 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Montpellier v Metz, Fri 6 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Ligue 2). Montpellier allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79): A. Lembezat, J. Benet and L. Rajot (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 60% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (592 of 990).
Ligue 2 only: 8 apps · 5.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
T. Savanier Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | T. Savanier | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 60.66 | higher than 92% | 52.58 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.2% | higher than 75% | 77.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.34 | higher than 97% | 2.65 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.28 | higher than 90% | 1.81 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.61 | higher than 71% | 1.16 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.37 | higher than 89% | 1.29 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.13 | higher than 68% | 1.29 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.61 | higher than 25% | 0.52 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.98 | fewer than 24% | 2.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | fewer than 23% | 0.13 |
Per 90 minutes over 592 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1395 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, midfielder
T. Savanier · Midfielders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 79) median
| Axis | T. Savanier | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.28on target 26.7% | 0.89 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 92nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.65 | 1.16 | 97th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.66accuracy 85.2% | 38.41 | 92nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.37success 50.0% | 0.59 | 89th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.54win rate 53.1% | 4.82 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.34 | 3.10 | 56th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.28 | 1.76 | 81st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 592 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 79 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
5.8 per match — 99th percentile of 374 qualifying Ligue 2 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Metz | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.61 | 3.34 | 5.8 |
| 2025/26 | Montpellier | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1.10 | 2.86 | 3.6 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | 32 | 2 | 5 | 0.67 | 2.75 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 33 | 9 | 7 | 0.96 | 3.10 | 5.8 |
| 2022/23 | Montpellier | 26 | 11 | 2 | 1.10 | 2.09 | 6.2 |
| 2021/22 | Montpellier | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1.63 | 2.15 | 6.1 |
| 2020/21 | Montpellier | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.74 | 3.39 | 6.1 |
| 2019/20 | Montpellier | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.70 | 1.23 | 6.5 |
| 2018/19 | Nimes | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 3.33 | 6.1 |
| 2017/18 | Nimes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 2.00 | 4.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | v PAU | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7.8 | 9.8 | ||
| 2026-10-23 | @ Dunkerque | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Sochaux | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.2 | ||
| 2026-09-19 | v Saint Etienne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-09-14 | @ RED Star FC 93 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Rodez | 78 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 9.4 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Annecy | 59 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Laval sub | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-05-09 | RED Star FC 93 v Montpellier2025/26 sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Montpellier v Clermont Foot2025/26 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: T. Savanier’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does T. Savanier average per 90?
- T. Savanier averages 2.28 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (592 minutes) — higher than 90% of 79 Ligue 2 midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does T. Savanier have this season?
- This season T. Savanier has 3 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (592 minutes played).
- Does T. Savanier start every game?
- T. Savanier started 7 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does T. Savanier get booked?
- T. Savanier was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.