José Arnáiz 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Granada CF in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Granada CF in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.

José Arnáiz (Granada CF, forward) had 9 goals and 2 assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 (2456 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.76, higher than 50% of 107 forwards. Started 28 of 37.

Key Facts

Figures as of

José Arnáiz has 35 appearances and 2401 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a forward for Granada CF.

Arnáiz’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 35 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 79th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.

Against forwards in Segunda División 2025/26, José Arnáiz stands out on 1.72 key passes per 90 (higher than 95%); the cohort is 107 players with 450+ minutes.

José Arnáiz (Granada CF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 37 appearances, and scored nine goals and two assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 May 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

José Arnáiz is a forward at Granada CF, with 35 appearances and 2401 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 35 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 79th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. José Arnáiz has started 28 of 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 64% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (2401 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.72 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (2456 minutes) versus 1.67 across every season on record (6407 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.72 key passes per 90 — higher than 95%. José Arnáiz recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107): Creation (elite, 94th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (ninth percentile) and Dribbling (22nd percentile), against 107 Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 6.1, 2.1, 2.5, 1.9 — trending up, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: five yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107): Andrés Martín, A. Jakobsen and Jesé (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

37
Apps
9
Goals
2
Assists
2456
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 28 of 37 appearances, 9 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Segunda División minutes available (2401 of 3780).

Against his career: 1.72 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (2456 minutes) · 1.67 across every season on record (6407 minutes).

Segunda División only: 35 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

José Arnáiz Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, forward

StatJosé Arnáizvs forwards
Goalsper 900.34higher than 64%
Shotsper 901.76higher than 50%
Shots on targetper 900.90higher than 47%
Shot accuracy51.1%higher than 45%
Key passesper 901.72higher than 95%
Successful dribblesper 900.60higher than 22%
Fouls wonper 901.61higher than 55%
Offsidesper 900.56fewer than 42%

Per 90 minutes over 2401 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-02 to 2026-05-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, forward

José Arnáiz — radar against Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

José Arnáiz · Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107) median

AxisJosé ArnáizMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.76on target 51.1%1.7450th
Scoringgoals p900.340.2464th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.801.1094th
Passingpasses p9019.75accuracy 79.5%19.2955th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.60success 36.4%1.0022nd
Duelsduels won p903.56win rate 41.3%5.519th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.501.4452nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.941.718th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2401 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 107 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2025/26: this player is in the 79th percentile of 514 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

2.9 per match — 79th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Granada CF11211.401.513.1
2025/26Granada CF37920.881.692.8
2024/25Osasuna15001.521.520.8
2023/24Osasuna28210.781.311.5
2022/23Leganes7010.151.173.0
2021/22Leganes6010.611.213.4
2020/21Leganes4110.651.944.0
2019/20Leganes11001.001.401.0
2019/20Osasuna100––0.4
2018/19Leganes500––1.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-30v Sporting Gijon85102130085.2
2026-05-24@ Mirandes7010112108.26.1
2026-05-16v Burgos9000101106.92.1
2026-05-10@ Cordoba9000210106.92.5
2026-05-01@ Zaragoza7700211006.31.9
2026-04-26v Almeria9000001006.91.3
2026-04-19@ Albacete9000101006.91.2
2026-04-12v Cultural Leonesa7900004107.62.3
2026-04-06@ Castellón9000003006.91.5
2026-04-02@ Las Palmas6300110006.30.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.91 at home (1227 min), 1.54 away (1229 min); Shots on target 0.95 at home (1227 min), 0.81 away (1229 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

José Arnáiz: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.6 on 2026-04-02 to 5.2 on 2026-05-30.2026-04-022026-05-30

2025/26 is complete — this page is José Arnáiz’s record for that season. See José Arnáiz’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does José Arnáiz average per 90?
José Arnáiz averages 1.76 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (2401 minutes) — higher than 50% of 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did José Arnáiz have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 José Arnáiz had 9 goals and 2 assists in 37 appearances (2456 minutes played).
Did José Arnáiz start regularly in 2025/26?
José Arnáiz started 28 of 37 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was José Arnáiz’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
José Arnáiz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 37 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.