Juan Nardoni 2022 Stats
Played for Union Santa Fe in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Juan Nardoni (Union Santa Fe, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2022 (1643 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.27. Started 20 of 22.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Juan Nardoni has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 22 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 53rd percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Nardoni had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022, Juan Nardoni has been shown nine yellow cards and one red card across 22 appearances.
Juan Nardoni (Union Santa Fe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 22 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Juan Nardoni is a midfielder at Union Santa Fe, with 22 appearances and 1643 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 22 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 53rd percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Juan Nardoni has started 20 of 22 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 45% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1643 of 3690 across 41 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.44 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1643 minutes) versus 0.64 across every season on record (9246 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.12 last season (740 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.55 in 2022. Juan Nardoni recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, -0.3, 4.5, 5.1, 9.9 — trending down, averaging 4.5 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: nine yellow cards and one red card in 22 appearances in 2022, and 1.97 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 22 appearances, 2 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1643 of 3690).
Against his career: 0.44 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1643 minutes) · 0.64 across every season on record (9246 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 22 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Juan Nardoni Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Juan Nardoni | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.39 | — | 28.34 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.1% | — | 78.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.44 | — | 0.97 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.27 | — | 0.61 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.16 | — | 0.24 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.92 | — | 1.34 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.64 | — | 2.55 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.59 | — | 0.97 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.97 | — | 1.09 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.55 | — | 0.12 |
Per 90 minutes over 1643 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 740 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-07-20 to 2022-10-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Juan Nardoni | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.05 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.44 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.39accuracy 73.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.92success 60.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.01win rate 52.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.52 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.8 per match — 53th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gremio | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.68 | 1.8 |
| 2026 | Racing Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Racing Club | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.64 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Racing Club | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.64 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Racing Club | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0.39 | 0.62 | 4.3 |
| 2022 | Union Santa Fe | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.44 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Union Santa Fe | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.97 | 3.0 |
| 2020 | Union Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-22 | v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 3.2 | ||
| 2022-10-20 | @ Talleres Cordoba sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 | |
| 2022-09-19 | v Independiente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2022-09-14 | @ Platense | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.1 | |
| 2022-09-08 | v Sarmiento Junin | 98 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 9.9 | |
| 2022-09-04 | @ Patronato | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-08-22 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.9 | |
| 2022-08-14 | @ Argentinos JRS | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2022-08-06 | v Velez Sarsfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 3.5 | ||
| 2022-07-20 | @ San Lorenzo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 0.41 at home (662 min), 0.46 away (981 min); Shots 0.27 at home (662 min), 0.28 away (981 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Juan Nardoni’s record for that season. See Juan Nardoni’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Juan Nardoni average per 90?
- Juan Nardoni averages 0.27 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (1643 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Juan Nardoni have in 2022?
- In 2022 Juan Nardoni had 1 goal and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1643 minutes played).
- Did Juan Nardoni start regularly in 2022?
- Juan Nardoni started 20 of 22 appearances in 2022, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Juan Nardoni’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Juan Nardoni averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 22 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.