Juan Nardoni 2024 Stats
Played for Racing Club in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Juan Nardoni (Racing Club, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2024 (1124 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.56. Started 13 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Juan Nardoni has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 44th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Nardoni had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Juan Nardoni has been shown two yellow cards across 15 appearances.
Juan Nardoni (Racing Club) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Juan Nardoni is a midfielder at Racing Club, with 15 appearances and 1124 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 15 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 44th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Juan Nardoni has started 13 of 15 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 46% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1124 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.17 key passes per 90 at home (538 minutes) against 1.08 away (586 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.64 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1124 minutes) versus 0.64 across every season on record (9246 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (1167 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.16 in 2024. Juan Nardoni recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 2.1, 2.9, 1.2, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2024, and 1.76 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 15 appearances, 2 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1124 of 2430).
Against his career: 0.64 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1124 minutes) · 0.64 across every season on record (9246 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 15 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Juan Nardoni Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Juan Nardoni | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.03 | — | 44.65 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.4% | — | 83.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.64 | — | 0.62 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.56 | — | 0.69 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.16 | — | 0.39 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.20 | — | 1.47 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.76 | — | 2.24 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.88 | — | 1.39 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.76 | — | 1.93 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | — | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 1124 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1167 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-14 to 2024-12-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Juan Nardoni | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.56on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.64 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.03accuracy 80.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.20success 57.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.36win rate 46.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.72 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.92 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.6 per match — 44th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gremio | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.68 | 1.8 |
| 2026 | Racing Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Racing Club | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.64 | 2.9 |
| 2024 | Racing Club | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.64 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Racing Club | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0.39 | 0.62 | 4.3 |
| 2022 | Union Santa Fe | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.44 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Union Santa Fe | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.97 | 3.0 |
| 2020 | Union Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-15 | v River Plate | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-12-08 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 2.1 | ||
| 2024-12-04 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-11-30 | @ Rosario Central | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-11-17 | @ San Lorenzo sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-11-10 | v Independ. Rivadavia | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-11-06 | @ Barracas Central | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Velez Sarsfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-10-01 | v Platense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-09-14 | v Boca Juniors | 96 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.3 | 6.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.17 at home (538 min), 1.08 away (586 min); Shots 1.00 at home (538 min), 0.15 away (586 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Juan Nardoni’s record for that season. See Juan Nardoni’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Juan Nardoni average per 90?
- Juan Nardoni averages 0.56 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (1124 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Juan Nardoni have in 2024?
- In 2024 Juan Nardoni had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances (1124 minutes played).
- Did Juan Nardoni start regularly in 2024?
- Juan Nardoni started 13 of 15 appearances in 2024, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Juan Nardoni’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Juan Nardoni averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.